Cheap flights from Vitória to Dublin from €608

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 28/9
Wed 5/10

Flight information for Vitória to Dublin
(VIX to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vitória to Dublin

Best price found

€608

Fastest flight time

30h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Vitória in the past 72 hours is €608. The best return flight deal from Vitória to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,540.
The fastest flight from Vitória to Dublin takes 30h 25m
There are no direct flights from Vitória to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vitória Eurico Sales Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vitória to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vitória to Dublin?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Vitória is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest Vitória to Dublin flight route?

Vitória Eurico Sales - Dublin. Fly from Vitória Eurico Sales to Dublin for the best Vitória - Dublin flight prices

When travelling from Vitória to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Vitória are departing from Vitória Eurico Sales Airport. The cheapest route from Vitória to Dublin is VIX — DUB with an average price of €1,195 RT during the month of September.

Vitória Eurico Sales Airport (VIX) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,195
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Vitória to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vitória to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
VIX02:05Vitória Eurico Sales
45h 55m
2 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
9 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
20h 30m
2 stops
VIX22:25Vitória Eurico Sales
€1,195
Find similar
GOL
9 Dec
VIX02:00Vitória Eurico Sales
30h 40m
2 stops
DUB08:40Dublin
9 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
20h 30m
2 stops
VIX22:25Vitória Eurico Sales
€1,231
Find similar
KLM
15 Dec
VIX02:05Vitória Eurico Sales
46h 05m
2 stops
DUB00:10Dublin
25 Jan
DUB08:25Dublin
36h 00m
2 stops
VIX20:25Vitória Eurico Sales
€1,234
Find similar
SWISS
15 Dec
VIX00:30Vitória Eurico Sales
34h 00m
2 stops
DUB10:30Dublin
25 Jan
DUB09:35Dublin
23h 50m
3 stops
VIX09:25Vitória Eurico Sales
€1,327
Find similar
Lufthansa
15 Dec
VIX07:05Vitória Eurico Sales
31h 30m
3 stops
DUB14:35Dublin
25 Jan
DUB09:35Dublin
23h 50m
3 stops
VIX09:25Vitória Eurico Sales
€1,349
Find similar
British Airways
15 Dec
VIX16:20Vitória Eurico Sales
33h 55m
2 stops
DUB02:15Dublin
25 Jan
DUB11:00Dublin
22h 25m
3 stops
VIX09:25Vitória Eurico Sales
€1,559
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vitória to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vitória to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by LATAM Airlines
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
VIX07:05Vitória Eurico Sales
25h 50m
2 stops
DUB08:55Dublin
LATAM Airlines
24 Feb
VIX02:55Vitória Eurico Sales
30h 45m
3 stops
DUB09:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
VIX16:05Vitória Eurico Sales
32h 20m
2 stops
DUB00:25Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Vitória to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Vitória to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
15 Dec
VIX07:05Vitória Eurico Sales
31h 30m
3 stops
DUB14:35Dublin
25 Jan
DUB09:35Dublin
23h 50m
3 stops
VIX09:25Vitória Eurico Sales
€1,349
Find similar
Lufthansa
9 Dec
VIX03:05Vitória Eurico Sales
30h 10m
3 stops
DUB09:15Dublin
9 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
30h 10m
2 stops
VIX08:05Vitória Eurico Sales
€1,504
Find similar
Lufthansa
15 Dec
VIX07:05Vitória Eurico Sales
31h 30m
3 stops
DUB14:35Dublin
25 Jan
DUB09:35Dublin
23h 50m
3 stops
VIX09:25Vitória Eurico Sales
€1,586
Find similar

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Vitória to Dublin

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Vitória to Dublin flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
7 Nov
VIX07:15Vitória Eurico Sales
24h 50m
2 stops
DUB08:05Dublin
4 Dec
DUB23:30Dublin
20h 40m
2 stops
VIX20:10Vitória Eurico Sales
€1,597
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
21 Dec
VIX05:15Vitória Eurico Sales
26h 50m
2 stops
DUB08:05Dublin
29 Dec
DUB23:30Dublin
21h 35m
2 stops
VIX21:05Vitória Eurico Sales
€1,800
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
21 Dec
VIX05:15Vitória Eurico Sales
26h 50m
2 stops
DUB08:05Dublin
29 Dec
DUB23:30Dublin
21h 35m
2 stops
VIX21:05Vitória Eurico Sales
€1,869
Find similar

  • How far is Vitória Eurico Sales to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Vitória Eurico Sales to Dublin is 8815.0 km. Typically, this will take 23h 25m by plane in normal conditions.



Similar Vitória to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vitória to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Vitória to Dublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dublin that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Vitória on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Vitória. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Vitória to Dublin flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.