Cheap flights from Alicante to Cork from €11

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Alicante to Cork
(ALC to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Alicante to Cork
Best price found€35The best flight deal from Alicante to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €35
Fastest flight time2h 40mThe fastest flight from Alicante to Cork takes 2h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Alicante to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Alicante Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Alicante to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Alicante to Cork?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Alicante is November. The most expensive is June.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Alicante to Cork?

in the morning

Alicante to Cork flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Alicante to Cork flight route?

Alicante - Cork

Fly from Alicante to Cork for the best Alicante - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Alicante to Cork flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Alicante to Cork is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Alicante to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Alicante to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
8 Dec
ALC08:45Alicante
2h 50m
ORK11:35Cork
9 Dec
ORK17:25Cork
11h 30m
1 stop
ALC04:55Alicante
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan
ALC03:50Alicante
25h 00m
2 stops
ORK04:50Cork
24 Jan
ORK11:05Cork
29h 45m
2 stops
ALC16:50Alicante
Ryanair
8 Dec
ALC08:45Alicante
2h 50m
ORK11:35Cork
9 Dec
ORK04:20Cork
35h 40m
2 stops
ALC16:00Alicante
KLM
4 Mar
ALC15:15Alicante
17h 30m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
11 Mar
ORK01:00Cork
8h 30m
1 stop
ALC09:30Alicante
Ryanair
17 Jan
ALC05:50Alicante
26h 35m
1 stop
ORK08:25Cork
24 Jan
ORK14:20Cork
24h 10m
1 stop
ALC14:30Alicante
Ryanair
17 Jan
ALC03:50Alicante
25h 00m
2 stops
ORK04:50Cork
24 Jan
ORK11:05Cork
27h 25m
1 stop
ALC14:30Alicante

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Alicante to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Alicante to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
8 Dec
ALC08:45Alicante
2h 50m
ORK11:35Cork
Ryanair
21 Dec
ALC01:40Alicante
2h 50m
ORK04:30Cork
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
ALC15:55Alicante
21h 20m
1 stop
ORK13:15Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Alicante

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Alicante to Cork
Ryanair
4 Dec
ALC15:00Alicante
14h 15m
1 stop
ORK05:15Cork
5 Dec
ORK11:30Cork
2h 40m
ALC14:10Alicante
Ryanair
8 Dec
ALC08:45Alicante
2h 50m
ORK11:35Cork
9 Dec
ORK17:25Cork
11h 30m
1 stop
ALC04:55Alicante
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
ALC02:00Alicante
27h 15m
2 stops
ORK05:15Cork
8 Dec
ORK06:45Cork
28h 55m
2 stops
ALC11:40Alicante
Ryanair
6 Dec
ALC06:20Alicante
32h 35m
2 stops
ORK14:55Cork
8 Dec
ORK11:00Cork
2h 40m
ALC13:40Alicante
Ryanair
7 Dec
ALC07:00Alicante
22h 15m
1 stop
ORK05:15Cork
8 Dec
ORK11:00Cork
2h 40m
ALC13:40Alicante
Ryanair
6 Dec
ALC05:40Alicante
23h 25m
1 stop
ORK05:05Cork
8 Dec
ORK11:00Cork
2h 40m
ALC13:40Alicante

  • Are airlines flying from Alicante to Cork offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Alicante to Cork are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Alicante to Cork by plane?

    Cork is 1628.7 km away from Alicante. Flights usually cover this in 2h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Alicante to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Alicante to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€42
Valencia to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€26
Alicante to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€29
Valencia to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price€58

Similar Alicante to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Alicante to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland