Cheap flights from Amsterdam to Málaga

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Amsterdam to Málaga
(AMS to AGP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Amsterdam to Málaga
Fastest flight time3h 00mThe fastest flight from Amsterdam to Málaga takes 3h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Amsterdam to Málaga. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Amsterdam Schiphol Airport - Málaga Airport.
Airports in Málaga1 airportThere is 1 airport near Málaga: Málaga (AGP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Amsterdam to Málaga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Amsterdam to Málaga?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Málaga from Amsterdam is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Amsterdam for Málaga?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Amsterdam to Málaga?

in the morning

Amsterdam to Málaga flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Amsterdam to Málaga flight route?

Amsterdam Schiphol - Málaga

Fly from Amsterdam Schiphol to Málaga for the best Amsterdam - Málaga flight prices

How far in advance should you book Amsterdam to Málaga flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Amsterdam to Málaga is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Amsterdam to Málaga

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Amsterdam to Málaga by changing tabs
easyJet
19 Jan
AMS09:55Amsterdam Schiphol
3h 00m
AGP12:55Málaga
22 Jan
AGP05:50Málaga
3h 10m
AMS09:00Amsterdam Schiphol
Ryanair
24 Jan
AMS14:45Amsterdam Schiphol
3h 00m
AGP17:45Málaga
26 Jan
AGP10:35Málaga
3h 10m
AMS13:45Amsterdam Schiphol
Vueling
9 Jan
AMS08:20Amsterdam Schiphol
3h 00m
AGP11:20Málaga
13 Jan
AGP10:55Málaga
3h 15m
AMS14:10Amsterdam Schiphol
Transavia
20 Jan
AMS01:50Amsterdam Schiphol
3h 00m
AGP04:50Málaga
21 Jan
AGP15:20Málaga
3h 05m
AMS18:25Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
22 Jan
AMS02:10Amsterdam Schiphol
3h 05m
AGP05:15Málaga
26 Jan
AGP13:35Málaga
3h 10m
AMS16:45Amsterdam Schiphol
easyJet
4 Dec
AMS02:10Amsterdam Schiphol
3h 05m
AGP05:15Málaga
18 Dec
AGP05:50Málaga
3h 10m
AMS09:00Amsterdam Schiphol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Amsterdam to Málaga

If you're looking for one-way flights from Amsterdam to Málaga, view some of our deals below provided by KLM, Transavia and Vueling
easyJet
26 Oct
AMS14:20Amsterdam Schiphol
3h 10m
AGP17:30Málaga
Vueling
26 Oct
AMS15:55Amsterdam Schiphol
3h 05m
AGP19:00Málaga
Transavia
23 Nov
AMS01:50Amsterdam Schiphol
3h 00m
AGP04:50Málaga

Search last-minute flights to Málaga from Amsterdam

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Amsterdam to Málaga
easyJet
24 Oct
AMS14:20Amsterdam Schiphol
3h 10m
AGP17:30Málaga
3 Nov
AGP14:35Málaga
3h 10m
AMS17:45Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
AMS04:05Amsterdam Schiphol
6h 20m
1 stop
AGP10:25Málaga
28 Oct
AGP09:45Málaga
8h 30m
1 stop
AMS18:15Amsterdam Schiphol
SWISS
23 Oct
AMS16:10Amsterdam Schiphol
12h 45m
1 stop
AGP04:55Málaga
29 Oct
AGP09:40Málaga
19h 00m
1 stop
AMS04:40Amsterdam Schiphol
Austrian Airlines
22 Oct
AMS03:00Amsterdam Schiphol
6h 00m
1 stop
AGP09:00Málaga
28 Oct
AGP09:45Málaga
8h 30m
1 stop
AMS18:15Amsterdam Schiphol
Ryanair
24 Oct
AMS13:55Amsterdam Schiphol
3h 00m
AGP16:55Málaga
29 Oct
AGP14:20Málaga
3h 00m
AMS17:20Amsterdam Schiphol
Vueling
24 Oct
AMS16:30Amsterdam Schiphol
3h 05m
AGP19:35Málaga
26 Oct
AGP15:30Málaga
14h 05m
1 stop
AMS05:35Amsterdam Schiphol

  • How far is Amsterdam Schiphol to Málaga by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Amsterdam Schiphol to Málaga is 1885.7 km. Typically, this will take 2h 55m by plane in normal conditions.