Find cheap flights to Granada

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Granada (GRX)
Tue 2/3
Tue 9/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Granada airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Granada airports from your nearest city or airport
Cork
Málaga

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Cork TO Granada

Shannon (SNN) to Málaga (AGP)

Typically, flights to Granada from Cork are cheaper when flying from Shannon to Málaga, which has an average price of 160€


When is the best time to fly to Granada?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Granada?

The best price found on momondo to Granada was 17€/pp from Nantes, which is 92% cheaper than the average flight price to Granada. To find the cheapest price to Granada from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Granada?

The cheapest month to fly to Granada from Ireland is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around 105€, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of November is another great option to travel to Granada, with average flight prices from Ireland averaging around 117€.

Is there a good place to hike near Granada?

If you’re looking to do your hiking in warmer conditions, consider planning your flight to Granada for March, April, and May. Parks like Parque La Batería are popular hot spots in those months.

Is there an alternative airport near Granada?

Those flying to Granada could potentially find better pricing at Málaga Airport (97 km from Granada city centre) or Almería Airport (115 km from Granada city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Granada?

The cheapest airport near Granada is typically Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport, with an average price of 137€/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Granada Federico Garcia Lorca flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Granada Federico Garcia Lorca found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
24 Jun
10:55
Dublin
17h 05m
2 stops
04:00
Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
28 Jun
18:45
Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
12h 45m
2 stops
07:30
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Jun
05:05
Dublin
12h 00m
2 stops
17:05
Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
28 Jun
12:55
Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
23h 20m
1 stop
12:15
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Jun
02:50
Dublin
14h 15m
1 stop
17:05
Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
28 Jun
12:55
Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
23h 20m
1 stop
12:15
Dublin

Popular routes to Granada

Most frequently searched flights to Granada along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Cork to Granada Flights
Fastest flight time
29h 25m
Cheapest price
152€
Dublin to Granada Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 00m
Cheapest price
170€
Shannon to Granada Flights
Fastest flight time
22h 35m
Cheapest price
452€

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First