Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Dublin from €209

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bengaluru to Dublin
(BLR to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Dublin
Best price found€209The best one-way flight to Dublin from Bengaluru in the past 72 hours is €209. The best return flight deal from Bengaluru to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €554.
Fastest flight time18h 10mThe fastest flight from Bengaluru to Dublin takes 18h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bengaluru to Dublin?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Bengaluru is March. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bengaluru for Dublin?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bengaluru to Dublin?

in the morning

Bengaluru to Dublin flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Bengaluru?

Etihad Airways

Etihad Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Bengaluru to Dublin

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Dublin flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Dublin

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Dublin for the best Bengaluru - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bengaluru to Dublin flights?

36 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bengaluru to Dublin is approximately 36 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
BLR16:40Bengaluru Intl
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB13:10Dublin
23 Feb
DUB01:00Dublin
21h 10m
2 stops
BLR22:10Bengaluru Intl
Air France
8 Feb
BLR21:00Bengaluru Intl
25h 55m
1 stop
DUB22:55Dublin
29 Apr
DUB02:05Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
BLR15:10Bengaluru Intl
Lufthansa
6 Apr
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
DUB11:50Dublin
5 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
BLR16:55Bengaluru Intl
Qatar Airways
14 Mar
BLR17:50Bengaluru Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
DUB14:15Dublin
23 Mar
DUB09:55Dublin
25h 25m
1 stop
BLR11:20Bengaluru Intl
British Airways
11 Apr
BLR02:55Bengaluru Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB17:30Dublin
3 Jul
DUB03:30Dublin
16h 45m
1 stop
BLR20:15Bengaluru Intl
KLM
9 Apr
BLR21:15Bengaluru Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
DUB20:50Dublin
7 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
12h 55m
1 stop
BLR14:50Bengaluru Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bengaluru to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bengaluru to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
BLR13:10Bengaluru Intl
53h 45m
3 stops
DUB18:55Dublin
Qatar Airways
7 Feb
BLR16:50Bengaluru Intl
20h 25m
1 stop
DUB13:15Dublin
Lufthansa
7 Feb
BLR22:35Bengaluru Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB17:30Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Bengaluru

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bengaluru to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
BLR14:55Bengaluru Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
DUB11:05Dublin
20 Apr
DUB05:10Dublin
11h 45m
1 stop
BLR16:55Bengaluru Intl
Air France
28 Jan
BLR21:00Bengaluru Intl
35h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:40Dublin
18 Apr
DUB02:05Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
BLR15:10Bengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
BLR16:10Bengaluru Intl
25h 20m
2 stops
DUB17:30Dublin
20 Apr
DUB04:00Dublin
20h 30m
2 stops
BLR00:30Bengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
BLR01:10Bengaluru Intl
34h 20m
2 stops
DUB11:30Dublin
21 Apr
DUB01:55Dublin
27h 15m
2 stops
BLR05:10Bengaluru Intl
Air France
25 Jan
BLR21:00Bengaluru Intl
35h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:40Dublin
21 Apr
DUB02:05Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
BLR15:10Bengaluru Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
BLR05:25Bengaluru Intl
30h 05m
2 stops
DUB11:30Dublin
18 Apr
DUB04:40Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
BLR17:45Bengaluru Intl

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom €570
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Air France flights from Bengaluru to Dublin

Our best Air France deals on Bengaluru to Dublin flight tickets
Air France
8 Feb
BLR21:00Bengaluru Intl
25h 55m
1 stop
DUB22:55Dublin
29 Apr
DUB02:05Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
BLR15:10Bengaluru Intl
Air France
8 Feb
BLR21:00Bengaluru Intl
19h 50m
1 stop
DUB16:50Dublin
29 Apr
DUB02:05Dublin
36h 45m
2 stops
BLR14:50Bengaluru Intl
Air France
4 Apr
BLR21:25Bengaluru Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:55Dublin
4 Jul
DUB02:05Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
BLR15:10Bengaluru Intl

Etihad Airways flights from Bengaluru to Dublin

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Bengaluru to Dublin flight tickets
Etihad Airways
25 Jan
BLR21:25Bengaluru Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
19 Apr
DUB15:00Dublin
27h 40m
2 stops
BLR18:40Bengaluru Intl
€2,114
Find similar
Etihad Airways
25 Jan
BLR21:25Bengaluru Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
23 Apr
DUB09:30Dublin
33h 10m
2 stops
BLR18:40Bengaluru Intl
€2,178
Find similar
Etihad Airways
25 Jan
BLR21:25Bengaluru Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
18 Apr
DUB12:55Dublin
29h 45m
2 stops
BLR18:40Bengaluru Intl
€2,191
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Etihad Airways, British Airways, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Etihad Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to Dublin by plane?

    There are 8442.1 km between Bengaluru Intl and Dublin. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 45m.


Alternative routes for Bengaluru to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time31h 30m
Cheapest price€842

Similar Bengaluru to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bengaluru to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland