Cheap flights from Bangor, Maine to Dublin from €544

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Flight information for Bangor, Maine to Dublin
(BGR to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bangor, Maine to Dublin

Best price found

€520

Fastest flight time

10h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best flight deal from Bangor, Maine to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €520
The fastest flight from Bangor, Maine to Dublin takes 10h 00m
There are no direct flights from Bangor, Maine to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bangor Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bangor, Maine to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bangor, Maine to Dublin?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Bangor, Maine is February. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest Bangor, Maine to Dublin flight route?

Bangor - Dublin. Fly from Bangor to Dublin for the best Bangor, Maine - Dublin flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Bangor to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Bangor Airport to Dublin Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Bangor Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Augusta Airport which is located in Augusta or Rockland Knox County Regional Airport which is located in Rockland. The least expensive flight option from Bangor to Dublin will typically be BGR — DUB during the month of December with an average price of €544 RT.

Bangor Airport (BGR) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€544
Search Flight Deals
Augusta Airport (AUG) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,609
Search Flight Deals
Rockland Knox County Regional Airport (RKD) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,927
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bangor, Maine to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bangor, Maine to Dublin by changing tabs
KLM
10 Mar
BGR12:30Bangor
10h 00m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
17 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
15h 47m
1 stop
BGR23:12Bangor
United Airlines
19 Feb
BGR09:00Bangor
14h 55m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
26 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
16h 32m
1 stop
BGR20:32Bangor
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
BGR09:00Bangor
14h 55m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
26 Feb
DUB07:50Dublin
36h 42m
2 stops
BGR20:32Bangor
Delta
23 Apr
BGR13:30Bangor
10h 00m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
5 May
DUB07:30Dublin
16h 42m
1 stop
BGR00:12Bangor
American Airlines
29 Apr
BGR13:11Bangor
31h 24m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
12 May
DUB09:55Dublin
30h 24m
1 stop
BGR16:19Bangor
KLM
10 Mar
BGR12:30Bangor
10h 00m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
17 Mar
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 22m
2 stops
BGR23:12Bangor

United Airlines flights from Bangor, Maine to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Bangor, Maine to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
19 Feb
BGR09:00Bangor
14h 55m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
26 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
16h 32m
1 stop
BGR20:32Bangor
United Airlines
27 Jan
BGR06:00Bangor
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
1 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
42h 13m
2 stops
BGR23:03Bangor
United Airlines
27 Jan
BGR06:00Bangor
16h 15m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
1 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
42h 13m
2 stops
BGR23:03Bangor

KLM flights from Bangor, Maine to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Bangor, Maine to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
10 Mar
BGR12:30Bangor
10h 00m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
17 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
15h 47m
1 stop
BGR23:12Bangor
KLM
10 Mar
BGR12:30Bangor
10h 00m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
17 Mar
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 22m
2 stops
BGR23:12Bangor
KLM
10 Mar
BGR00:30Bangor
35h 30m
2 stops
DUB12:00Dublin
17 Mar
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 22m
2 stops
BGR23:12Bangor

  • How far is Bangor to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 4496.5 km away from Bangor. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 10h 00m.


Alternative routes for Bangor, Maine to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Portland, Maine to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 29m
Cheapest price€497
Rockland to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 55m
Cheapest price€1,927
Portland, Maine to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time15h 12m
Cheapest price€1,082
Augusta, Maine to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest price€1,609

Similar Bangor, Maine to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bangor, Maine to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Bangor to Dublin . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Bangor to Dublin with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Bangor. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Bangor to Dublin flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.