Cheap flights from Bastia to Dublin from €86

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Bastia to Dublin
(BIA to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bastia to Dublin
Fastest flight time21h 50mThe fastest flight from Bastia to Dublin takes 21h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bastia to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bastia Poretta Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bastia to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bastia to Dublin?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Bastia is June. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Bastia to Dublin flight route?

Bastia Poretta - Dublin

Fly from Bastia Poretta to Dublin for the best Bastia - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bastia to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bastia to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Mar
BIA10:35Bastia Poretta
33h 55m
2 stops
DUB20:30Dublin
27 Mar
DUB04:05Dublin
27h 05m
1 stop
BIA07:10Bastia Poretta
Air France
27 Feb
BIA06:40Bastia Poretta
21h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
3 Mar
DUB01:00Dublin
8h 15m
1 stop
BIA09:15Bastia Poretta
Multiple Airlines
23 Mar
BIA02:55Bastia Poretta
6h 15m
1 stop
DUB09:10Dublin
27 Mar
DUB04:05Dublin
27h 05m
1 stop
BIA07:10Bastia Poretta
Multiple Airlines
23 Mar
BIA10:35Bastia Poretta
33h 55m
2 stops
DUB20:30Dublin
27 Mar
DUB16:30Dublin
19h 10m
2 stops
BIA11:40Bastia Poretta
Multiple Airlines
23 Mar
BIA10:35Bastia Poretta
18h 10m
3 stops
DUB04:45Dublin
27 Mar
DUB16:30Dublin
19h 10m
2 stops
BIA11:40Bastia Poretta
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
BIA06:05Bastia Poretta
21h 50m
2 stops
DUB03:55Dublin
3 Mar
DUB01:30Dublin
38h 50m
2 stops
BIA16:20Bastia Poretta

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bastia to Dublin

Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
BIA02:15Bastia Poretta
16h 45m
2 stops
DUB19:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
BIA09:35Bastia Poretta
21h 55m
3 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
BIA09:15Bastia Poretta
20h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:10Dublin

Air France flights from Bastia to Dublin

Our best Air France deals on Bastia to Dublin flight tickets
Air France
27 Feb
BIA06:40Bastia Poretta
21h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
3 Mar
DUB01:00Dublin
8h 15m
1 stop
BIA09:15Bastia Poretta
Air France
16 Mar
BIA14:20Bastia Poretta
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB05:10Dublin
20 Mar
DUB02:00Dublin
11h 40m
1 stop
BIA13:40Bastia Poretta

  • How far is Bastia Poretta to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Bastia Poretta to Dublin is 1654.8 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 4h 45m.


Alternative routes for Bastia to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ajaccio to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time27h 00m
Cheapest price€159

Similar Bastia to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bastia to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland