Cheap flights from Beirut to Dublin from €156

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 9/7
Sat 16/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Beirut to Dublin
(BEY to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Beirut to Dublin

Best price found

€156

Fastest flight time

7h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Beirut in the past 72 hours is €156. The best return flight deal from Beirut to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €308.
The fastest flight from Beirut to Dublin takes 7h 20m
There are no direct flights from Beirut to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Beirut Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Beirut to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Beirut to Dublin?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Beirut is September. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Beirut for Dublin?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Beirut to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Beirut to Dublin flights are approximately 17% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Beirut?

Lufthansa

British Airways, Lufthansa, and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Beirut to Dublin

What is the cheapest Beirut to Dublin flight route?

Beirut - Dublin

Fly from Beirut to Dublin for the best Beirut - Dublin flight prices

When travelling from Beirut to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Beirut are departing from Beirut Airport. The cheapest route from Beirut to Dublin is BEY — DUB with an average price of €335 RT during the month of July.

Beirut Airport (BEY) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€335
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Beirut to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Beirut to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
BEY09:10Beirut
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
19 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
7h 40m
1 stop
BEY09:35Beirut
Lufthansa
18 Nov
BEY00:00Beirut
14h 00m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
26 Nov
DUB00:15Dublin
10h 40m
1 stop
BEY10:55Beirut
Air France
18 Oct
BEY22:25Beirut
7h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
27 Oct
DUB10:15Dublin
22h 05m
1 stop
BEY08:20Beirut
KLM
18 Nov
BEY11:00Beirut
22h 40m
2 stops
DUB09:40Dublin
26 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
30h 25m
2 stops
BEY07:20Beirut
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
BEY09:10Beirut
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
19 Aug
DUB06:30Dublin
14h 25m
2 stops
BEY20:55Beirut
Lufthansa
2 Oct
BEY12:50Beirut
7h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:10Dublin
13 Nov
DUB03:35Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
BEY10:55Beirut

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Beirut to Dublin

Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
BEY16:30Beirut
29h 05m
2 stops
DUB21:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
BEY16:30Beirut
48h 05m
3 stops
DUB16:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
BEY16:20Beirut
37h 25m
2 stops
DUB05:45Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Beirut

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Beirut to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
BEY23:55Beirut
16h 25m
1 stop
DUB16:20Dublin
14 Jul
DUB02:35Dublin
30h 35m
2 stops
BEY09:10Beirut
Egypt Air
9 Jul
BEY16:25Beirut
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
16 Jul
DUB10:20Dublin
9h 15m
1 stop
BEY19:35Beirut
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
BEY23:55Beirut
16h 25m
1 stop
DUB16:20Dublin
11 Jul
DUB16:45Dublin
24h 20m
2 stops
BEY17:05Beirut
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
BEY23:55Beirut
22h 10m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
18 Jul
DUB03:00Dublin
34h 30m
2 stops
BEY13:30Beirut
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
BEY01:00Beirut
43h 25m
3 stops
DUB20:25Dublin
14 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
28h 55m
2 stops
BEY09:10Beirut
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
BEY16:20Beirut
28h 05m
2 stops
DUB20:25Dublin
14 Jul
DUB04:15Dublin
28h 55m
2 stops
BEY09:10Beirut

Best airlines flying from Beirut to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Beirut to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €236Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Turkish Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €358Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €445Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights

Lufthansa flights from Beirut to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Beirut to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
18 Nov
BEY00:00Beirut
14h 00m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
26 Nov
DUB00:15Dublin
10h 40m
1 stop
BEY10:55Beirut
Lufthansa
2 Oct
BEY12:50Beirut
7h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:10Dublin
13 Nov
DUB03:35Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
BEY10:55Beirut
Lufthansa
14 Sep
BEY12:50Beirut
7h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:10Dublin
29 Sep
DUB08:25Dublin
12h 30m
1 stop
BEY20:55Beirut

KLM flights from Beirut to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Beirut to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
18 Nov
BEY11:00Beirut
22h 40m
2 stops
DUB09:40Dublin
26 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
30h 25m
2 stops
BEY07:20Beirut
KLM
2 Oct
BEY12:05Beirut
30h 10m
2 stops
DUB18:15Dublin
13 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
30h 25m
2 stops
BEY07:20Beirut
KLM
9 Jul
BEY22:25Beirut
31h 55m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
11 Jul
DUB13:25Dublin
26h 55m
2 stops
BEY16:20Beirut
€2,924
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Beirut to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Beirut to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, Lufthansa, and Turkish Airlines.

  • How far is Beirut to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Beirut and Dublin is about 3913.3 km. 7h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Beirut to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Beirut to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time53h 20m
Cheapest price€1,680

Similar Beirut to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Beirut to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Beirut to Dublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dublin that suits you.

All flight searches from Beirut to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Beirut and Dublin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Beirut are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.