Cheap flights from Boston to Ireland from €194

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Boston to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boston to Ireland
Best price found€276The best flight deal from Boston to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €276
Fastest flight time5h 50mThe fastest flight from Boston to Ireland takes 5h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Boston to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Boston Logan Intl Airport - Cork Airport, Boston Logan Intl Airport - Shannon Airport and Boston Logan Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Boston to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Boston?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Boston to Ireland

What is the cheapest Boston to Ireland flight route?

Boston Logan Intl - Dublin

Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Dublin for the best Boston - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Boston to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Boston to Ireland by changing tabs
Icelandair
25 Mar
BOS16:50Boston Logan Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
DUB02:20Dublin
2 Apr
DUB08:15Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
BOS19:50Boston Logan Intl
Aer Lingus
19 Jan
BOS13:15Boston Logan Intl
5h 55m
DUB19:10Dublin
26 Jan
DUB09:05Dublin
7h 25m
BOS16:30Boston Logan Intl
SAS
7 Apr
BOS13:15Boston Logan Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB02:50Dublin
21 Apr
DUB08:40Dublin
31h 15m
1 stop
BOS15:55Boston Logan Intl
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
14 Mar
BOS15:20Boston Logan Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB08:25Dublin
20 Mar
DUB01:00Dublin
14h 20m
1 stop
BOS15:20Boston Logan Intl
United Airlines
19 Jan
BOS00:45Boston Logan Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
26 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
29h 29m
1 stop
BOS10:34Boston Logan Intl
KLM
13 Feb
BOS16:15Boston Logan Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
ORK02:45Cork
23 Feb
ORK01:00Cork
11h 50m
1 stop
BOS12:50Boston Logan Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Boston to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Boston to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and SAS
Multiple Airlines
25 Apr
BOS19:00Boston Logan Intl
41h 30m
2 stops
SNN12:30Shannon
Aer Lingus
25 Mar
BOS16:10Boston Logan Intl
5h 50m
SNN22:00Shannon
SAS
10 Apr
BOS13:15Boston Logan Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB02:50Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Boston

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Boston to Ireland
Turkish Airlines
5 Dec
BOS17:35Boston Logan Intl
36h 00m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
15 Dec
DUB06:05Dublin
36h 30m
1 stop
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
BOS12:40Boston Logan Intl
23h 20m
2 stops
DUB12:00Dublin
12 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
29h 55m
2 stops
BOS18:40Boston Logan Intl
Icelandair
6 Dec
BOS14:50Boston Logan Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
14 Dec
DUB06:30Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
BOS17:50Boston Logan Intl
Aer Lingus
4 Dec
BOS13:15Boston Logan Intl
5h 55m
DUB19:10Dublin
9 Dec
DUB09:05Dublin
7h 25m
BOS16:30Boston Logan Intl
Air Canada
3 Dec
BOS09:20Boston Logan Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
SNN05:40Shannon
10 Dec
SNN11:30Shannon
51h 15m
2 stops
BOS14:45Boston Logan Intl
Turkish Airlines
5 Dec
BOS17:35Boston Logan Intl
36h 00m
1 stop
DUB05:35Dublin
11 Dec
DUB06:05Dublin
36h 30m
1 stop
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl

Best airlines flying from Boston to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Boston to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €332
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Delta
PriceFrom €679
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Boston Logan Intl to Ireland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Boston Logan Intl to Ireland, such as Aer Lingus, Delta, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Boston to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price€312
Boston to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price€355
Boston to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price€471
Boston to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price€575
West Tisbury to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price€1,033
Worcester, Massachusetts to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time9h 39m
Cheapest price€705
Provincetown to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price€766
Provincetown to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest price€844
Provincetown to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price€838
Hyannis to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time19h 25m
Cheapest price€946
Hyannis to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest price€927

Similar Boston to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Boston to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland