Cheap flights from Bremen to Dublin from €39

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Bremen to Dublin
(BRE to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bremen to Dublin
Best price found€34The best flight deal from Bremen to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €34
Fastest flight time4h 30mThe fastest flight from Bremen to Dublin takes 4h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bremen to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bremen Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bremen to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bremen to Dublin?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Bremen is September. The most expensive is August.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bremen to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Bremen to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Bremen to Dublin flight route?

Bremen - Dublin

Fly from Bremen to Dublin for the best Bremen - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bremen to Dublin flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bremen to Dublin is approximately 46 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bremen to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bremen to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
11 Feb
BRE12:10Bremen
4h 55m
1 stop
DUB17:05Dublin
15 Feb
DUB06:55Dublin
26h 30m
1 stop
BRE09:25Bremen
KLM
27 Apr
BRE06:10Bremen
7h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
2 May
DUB16:45Dublin
23h 45m
1 stop
BRE16:30Bremen
Lufthansa
27 Apr
BRE06:20Bremen
7h 40m
1 stop
DUB14:00Dublin
1 May
DUB01:10Dublin
6h 40m
1 stop
BRE07:50Bremen
Ryanair
11 Feb
BRE12:10Bremen
26h 15m
1 stop
DUB14:25Dublin
15 Feb
DUB02:05Dublin
28h 55m
2 stops
BRE07:00Bremen
Multiple Airlines
13 May
BRE03:55Bremen
7h 20m
2 stops
DUB11:15Dublin
15 May
DUB17:55Dublin
11h 15m
1 stop
BRE05:10Bremen
Ryanair
7 Jan
BRE12:10Bremen
15h 45m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
9 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
9h 00m
1 stop
BRE10:30Bremen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bremen to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bremen to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Lufthansa
KLM
13 Jan
BRE06:00Bremen
6h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
BRE01:00Bremen
13h 10m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
Lufthansa
13 Jan
BRE12:30Bremen
6h 25m
2 stops
DUB18:55Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Bremen

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bremen to Dublin
Ryanair
3 Dec
BRE12:10Bremen
15h 45m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
5 Dec
DUB13:00Dublin
19h 25m
2 stops
BRE08:25Bremen
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BRE12:10Bremen
26h 45m
2 stops
DUB14:55Dublin
5 Dec
DUB13:00Dublin
19h 25m
2 stops
BRE08:25Bremen
Ryanair
7 Dec
BRE06:10Bremen
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
10 Dec
DUB16:30Dublin
11h 45m
1 stop
BRE04:15Bremen
Ryanair
3 Dec
BRE12:10Bremen
30h 20m
2 stops
DUB18:30Dublin
5 Dec
DUB13:00Dublin
19h 25m
2 stops
BRE08:25Bremen
Ryanair
3 Dec
BRE12:10Bremen
15h 45m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
5 Dec
DUB01:30Dublin
9h 00m
1 stop
BRE10:30Bremen
Lufthansa
3 Dec
BRE05:35Bremen
7h 25m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
5 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
11h 15m
1 stop
BRE17:00Bremen

  • How far is Bremen to Dublin by plane?

    There are 1001.4 km between Bremen and Dublin. 4h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Bremen to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€24
Munich to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€73
Düsseldorf to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€56
Berlin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€36
Hamburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€21
Cologne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€28
Memmingen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€14
Stuttgart to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price€101
Hannover to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price€130
Nuremberg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price€63
Frankfurt am Main to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price€47
Düsseldorf to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price€84

Similar Bremen to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bremen to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland