Find cheap flights to Porto Alegre

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Porto Alegre (POA)
Thu 21/1
Thu 28/1
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Porto Alegre airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Porto Alegre airports from your nearest city or airport
There is no data for the selected route at this time, please select a new departure airport

When is the best time to fly to Porto Alegre?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Porto Alegre?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Porto Alegre from Sao Paulo for 84€. This is 52% cheaper than most flight deals to Porto Alegre. To find the cheapest price to Porto Alegre from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Porto Alegre?

The month of September is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Porto Alegre from Ireland, with most prices found around 541€. If you are unable to visit Porto Alegre during the month of September, then departing from Ireland during the month May is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around 560€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Porto Alegre?

The best time to book a flight to Porto Alegre from Ireland is 38 days out, which is when prices tend to be around 714€. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Porto Alegre at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as 564€ in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Porto Alegre?

The cheapest day to depart from Ireland to Porto Alegre is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as 625€. When flying out on a Sunday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Ireland to Porto Alegre for around 1,077€.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Porto Alegre?

At midday is the cheapest time of day to fly from Ireland to Porto Alegre when you can find flight prices for as low as 615€. Flying to Porto Alegre at midday is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. Try not to purchase tickets in the morning because they tend to be around 767€. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

Is there an alternative airport near Porto Alegre?

Those flying to Porto Alegre could potentially find better pricing at Caxias do Sul Campo dos Bugres Airport (93 km from Porto Alegre city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Porto Alegre?

Caxias do Sul Campo dos Bugres Airport has an average price of 177€ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Porto Alegre. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.

Porto Alegre Salgado Filho flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Porto Alegre Salgado Filho found recently by users on momondo
SWISS
14 May
22h 10m
Dublin
22h 10m
2 stops
09:05
Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
16 May
10:20
Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
19h 50m
2 stops
06:10
Dublin
SWISS
21 Feb
24h 00m
Dublin
24h 00m
2 stops
06:40
Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
4 Apr
10:20
Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
19h 50m
2 stops
06:10
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
32h 10m
Dublin
32h 10m
2 stops
20:05
Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
26 Mar
08:05
Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
22h 40m
2 stops
06:45
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
32h 50m
Dublin
32h 50m
2 stops
21:15
Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
14 Feb
05:50
Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
23h 55m
2 stops
05:45
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
34h 20m
Dublin
34h 20m
2 stops
21:15
Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
15 Feb
05:35
Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
24h 10m
2 stops
05:45
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
32h 30m
Dublin
32h 30m
3 stops
20:55
Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
14 Feb
01:00
Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
28h 10m
3 stops
05:10
Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Porto Alegre Salgado Filho

If you're looking for one-way flights to Porto Alegre, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
11 Apr
23h 00m
Dublin
23h 00m
2 stops
00:40
Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
Multiple Airlines
11 Apr
29h 35m
Dublin
29h 35m
3 stops
21:05
Porto Alegre Salgado Filho

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First