Cheap flights from Calgary to Dublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Calgary to Dublin
(YYC to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to Dublin
Best price found571€The best flight deal from Calgary to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 571€
Fastest flight time12h 50mThe fastest flight from Calgary to Dublin takes 12h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Calgary to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Calgary Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Calgary to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Calgary to Dublin?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Calgary is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Calgary for Dublin?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Calgary to Dublin?

in the morning

Calgary to Dublin flights are approximately 52% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Calgary?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Calgary to Dublin

What is the cheapest Calgary to Dublin flight route?

Calgary - Dublin

Fly from Calgary to Dublin for the best Calgary - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Calgary to Dublin flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Calgary to Dublin is approximately 37 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Calgary to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
YYC10:45Calgary
23h 50m
2 stops
DUB10:35Dublin
12 Dec
DUB02:05Dublin
45h 38m
3 stops
YYC23:43Calgary
Air Canada
24 Oct
YYC07:55Calgary
12h 55m
1 stop
DUB20:50Dublin
10 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
19h 03m
2 stops
YYC00:03Calgary
Lufthansa
9 Nov
YYC01:15Calgary
19h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:25Dublin
23 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
36h 11m
2 stops
YYC17:56Calgary
SWISS
19 Jan
YYC02:00Calgary
20h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:35Dublin
23 Jan
DUB06:20Dublin
41h 23m
2 stops
YYC23:43Calgary
American Airlines
3 Jan
YYC09:33Calgary
60h 22m
2 stops
DUB21:55Dublin
15 Jan
DUB05:50Dublin
18h 02m
2 stops
YYC23:52Calgary
Delta
26 Oct
YYC03:45Calgary
18h 30m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
15 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
14h 50m
1 stop
YYC15:45Calgary

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Calgary to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Calgary to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
YYC02:00Calgary
29h 10m
2 stops
DUB07:10Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
13 Nov
YYC03:00Calgary
19h 00m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
Lufthansa
11 Nov
YYC01:15Calgary
19h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:25Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Calgary

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Calgary to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
YYC15:35Calgary
31h 20m
1 stop
DUB22:55Dublin
11 Nov
DUB14:10Dublin
25h 40m
1 stop
YYC15:50Calgary
Air Canada
23 Oct
YYC13:10Calgary
31h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:50Dublin
10 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
29h 38m
2 stops
YYC10:38Calgary
KLM
23 Oct
YYC11:45Calgary
11h 40m
1 stop
DUB23:25Dublin
14 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
14h 50m
1 stop
YYC15:45Calgary
Delta
24 Oct
YYC03:45Calgary
22h 30m
2 stops
DUB02:15Dublin
13 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
16h 00m
2 stops
YYC16:55Calgary
Aer Lingus
24 Oct
YYC20:05Calgary
22h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:30Dublin
12 Nov
DUB08:10Dublin
15h 04m
1 stop
YYC23:14Calgary
Air Canada
23 Oct
YYC07:55Calgary
36h 55m
2 stops
DUB20:50Dublin
14 Nov
DUB05:00Dublin
29h 38m
2 stops
YYC10:38Calgary

Best airlines flying from Calgary to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Calgary to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom 481€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Air Canada
PriceFrom 651€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Calgary to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Calgary to Dublin, such as Air Canada and WestJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Calgary to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Calgary to Dublin is 6600.0 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 00m.


Alternative routes for Calgary to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edmonton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price542€
Fort McMurray to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price1,055€

Similar Calgary to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Calgary to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland