Cheap flights from Caribbean to Dublin from €233

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Caribbean to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Caribbean to Dublin
Fastest flight time12h 42mThe fastest flight from Caribbean to Dublin takes 12h 42m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Caribbean to Dublin. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport - Dublin Airport, Port of Spain Piarco Intl Airport - Dublin Airport and Kingston Norman Manley Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Caribbean to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Caribbean to Dublin flight route?

Nassau Intl - Dublin

Fly from Nassau Intl to Dublin for the best Caribbean - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Caribbean to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Caribbean to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
SJU03:05San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
16h 40m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin
7 Feb
DUB10:50Dublin
13h 10m
1 stop
SJU00:00San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
British Airways
24 Mar
SJU09:53San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
24h 37m
2 stops
DUB10:30Dublin
30 Mar
DUB14:20Dublin
29h 25m
1 stop
SJU19:45San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
American Airlines
24 Mar
SJU13:08San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
20h 12m
2 stops
DUB09:20Dublin
30 Mar
DUB14:20Dublin
34h 34m
2 stops
SJU00:54San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
United Airlines
25 Feb
SJU10:10San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB22:00Dublin
4 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
44h 01m
2 stops
SJU01:06San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
3 Feb
SJU02:00San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
DUB01:00Dublin
7 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
30h 11m
2 stops
SJU11:56San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
KLM
31 Jan
POS15:35Port of Spain Piarco Intl
21h 25m
1 stop
DUB13:00Dublin
7 Feb
DUB03:50Dublin
14h 10m
2 stops
POS18:00Port of Spain Piarco Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Caribbean to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Caribbean to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by TAP AIR PORTUGAL and Vueling
Multiple Airlines
15 May
SJU15:15San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
DUB14:15Dublin
Vueling
13 Mar
PUJ11:45Punta Cana
18h 40m
1 stop
DUB06:25Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
15 Jul
SJU00:05San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
24h 55m
2 stops
DUB01:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Caribbean

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Caribbean to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
NAS06:33Nassau Intl
12h 42m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
3 Feb
DUB10:50Dublin
23h 07m
1 stop
NAS09:57Nassau Intl
United Airlines
31 Jan
SJU21:05San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
24h 55m
1 stop
DUB22:00Dublin
7 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
19h 55m
1 stop
SJU23:55San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Air Canada
27 Jan
NAS09:40Nassau Intl
18h 00m
2 stops
DUB03:40Dublin
3 Feb
DUB09:10Dublin
52h 35m
2 stops
NAS13:45Nassau Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
NAS06:33Nassau Intl
12h 42m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
3 Feb
DUB10:50Dublin
22h 22m
2 stops
NAS09:12Nassau Intl
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
SJU21:05San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
7 Feb
DUB07:50Dublin
28h 44m
2 stops
SJU12:34San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
United Airlines
31 Jan
SJU21:05San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
24h 55m
1 stop
DUB22:00Dublin
7 Feb
DUB05:00Dublin
42h 55m
2 stops
SJU23:55San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
€1,004
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Caribbean to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Caribbean to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
25 Feb
SJU10:10San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB22:00Dublin
4 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
44h 01m
2 stops
SJU01:06San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
United Airlines
25 Feb
SJU05:20San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
19h 45m
2 stops
DUB01:05Dublin
4 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
33h 55m
2 stops
SJU15:00San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
United Airlines
23 Mar
SJU21:05San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
29h 00m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
30 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
31h 43m
2 stops
SJU13:53San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

American Airlines flights from Caribbean to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Caribbean to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
24 Mar
SJU13:08San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
20h 12m
2 stops
DUB09:20Dublin
30 Mar
DUB14:20Dublin
34h 34m
2 stops
SJU00:54San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
American Airlines
25 Feb
SJU10:33San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
13h 07m
1 stop
DUB23:40Dublin
4 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
SJU18:45San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
American Airlines
27 Mar
KIN04:00Kingston Norman Manley
15h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:35Dublin
1 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
34h 59m
2 stops
KIN20:54Kingston Norman Manley
€1,090
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Caribbean to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Caribbean to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: United Airlines and American Airlines.


Alternative routes for Caribbean to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Juan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price€577
Port of Spain to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price€735
George Town, George Town to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time35h 05m
Cheapest price€749
Nassau to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 42m
Cheapest price€462
Kingston to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time20h 40m
Cheapest price€1,050
Kingston to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time35h 13m
Cheapest price€686
Kingston to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 56m
Cheapest price€675
Montego Bay to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time25h 15m
Cheapest price€1,083

Similar Caribbean to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Caribbean to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland