Cheap flights from Dublin to Nottingham from €4

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Flight information for Dublin to Nottingham
(DUB to EMA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Nottingham
Best price found€4The best one-way flight to Nottingham from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €4. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Nottingham found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €18.
Fastest flight time1h 00mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Nottingham takes 1h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Nottingham. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Nottingham East Midlands Airport.
Airports in Nottingham1 airportThere is 1 airport near Nottingham: Nottingham East Midlands (EMA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Nottingham

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Nottingham?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Nottingham from Dublin is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Nottingham?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Nottingham?

in the evening

Dublin to Nottingham flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nottingham from Dublin?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Nottingham

What is the cheapest Dublin to Nottingham flight route?

Dublin - Nottingham East Midlands

Fly from Dublin to Nottingham East Midlands for the best Dublin - Nottingham flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Nottingham flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Nottingham is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Nottingham

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Nottingham by changing tabs
Ryanair
2 Mar
DUB14:40Dublin
1h 00m
EMA15:40Nottingham East Midlands
30 Mar
EMA08:35Nottingham East Midlands
1h 00m
DUB09:35Dublin
Ryanair
13 Feb
DUB15:35Dublin
1h 00m
EMA16:35Nottingham East Midlands
16 Feb
EMA16:10Nottingham East Midlands
1h 05m
DUB17:15Dublin
Ryanair
7 Feb
DUB14:40Dublin
1h 00m
EMA15:40Nottingham East Midlands
12 Feb
EMA16:10Nottingham East Midlands
1h 05m
DUB17:15Dublin
Ryanair
17 Mar
DUB15:40Dublin
1h 00m
EMA16:40Nottingham East Midlands
20 Mar
EMA18:05Nottingham East Midlands
1h 05m
DUB19:10Dublin
Ryanair
16 Feb
DUB14:40Dublin
1h 00m
EMA15:40Nottingham East Midlands
20 Feb
EMA17:05Nottingham East Midlands
1h 05m
DUB18:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
DUB13:05Dublin
18h 15m
2 stops
EMA07:20Nottingham East Midlands
12 Feb
EMA12:55Nottingham East Midlands
25h 00m
2 stops
DUB13:55Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Nottingham

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Nottingham, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
29 Jan
DUB14:40Dublin
1h 00m
EMA15:40Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
22 Feb
DUB14:40Dublin
1h 00m
EMA15:40Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
29 Jan
DUB02:10Dublin
16h 15m
2 stops
EMA18:25Nottingham East Midlands

Search last-minute flights to Nottingham from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Nottingham
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB12:20Dublin
19h 40m
2 stops
EMA08:00Nottingham East Midlands
31 Jan
EMA01:30Nottingham East Midlands
15h 30m
2 stops
DUB17:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB12:15Dublin
20h 30m
2 stops
EMA08:45Nottingham East Midlands
31 Jan
EMA01:45Nottingham East Midlands
31h 20m
2 stops
DUB09:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB12:15Dublin
20h 30m
2 stops
EMA08:45Nottingham East Midlands
31 Jan
EMA01:45Nottingham East Midlands
31h 20m
2 stops
DUB09:05Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Nottingham

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Nottingham with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €27
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Nottingham

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Nottingham flight tickets
Ryanair
2 Mar
DUB14:40Dublin
1h 00m
EMA15:40Nottingham East Midlands
30 Mar
EMA08:35Nottingham East Midlands
1h 00m
DUB09:35Dublin
Ryanair
13 Feb
DUB15:35Dublin
1h 00m
EMA16:35Nottingham East Midlands
16 Feb
EMA16:10Nottingham East Midlands
1h 05m
DUB17:15Dublin
Ryanair
7 Feb
DUB14:40Dublin
1h 00m
EMA15:40Nottingham East Midlands
12 Feb
EMA16:10Nottingham East Midlands
1h 05m
DUB17:15Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Nottingham East Midlands offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Nottingham East Midlands are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair.

  • How far is Dublin to Nottingham East Midlands by plane?

    Nottingham East Midlands is 343.3 km away from Dublin. Flights usually cover this in 1h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Nottingham

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€15
Dublin to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€20
Shannon to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price€20
Dublin to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€19
Dublin to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€16
Cork to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price€52
Cork to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€19
Dublin to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€20
Dublin to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€126
Dublin to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€26
Dublin to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price€36
Cork to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price€11

Similar Dublin to Nottingham flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Nottingham route