Cheap flights from Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin
(CRL to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin
Best price found15€The best flight deal from Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 15€
Fastest flight time1h 40mThe fastest flight from Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin takes 1h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Charleroi Brussels Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Charleroi Brussels Airport is January. The most expensive is October.

How far in advance should you book Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin flights?

42 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin is approximately 42 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
12 Nov
CRL16:30Charleroi Brussels
1h 40m
DUB18:10Dublin
15 Nov
DUB13:05Dublin
1h 40m
CRL14:45Charleroi Brussels
Ryanair
7 Nov
CRL14:10Charleroi Brussels
1h 40m
DUB15:50Dublin
10 Nov
DUB09:05Dublin
1h 40m
CRL10:45Charleroi Brussels
Ryanair
8 Nov
CRL16:10Charleroi Brussels
1h 40m
DUB17:50Dublin
12 Nov
DUB13:25Dublin
1h 40m
CRL15:05Charleroi Brussels
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
CRL12:10Charleroi Brussels
1h 40m
DUB13:50Dublin
14 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
24h 35m
2 stops
CRL02:00Charleroi Brussels
Ryanair
7 Nov
CRL14:10Charleroi Brussels
1h 40m
DUB15:50Dublin
10 Nov
DUB09:05Dublin
1h 40m
CRL10:45Charleroi Brussels
Ryanair
12 Nov
CRL16:30Charleroi Brussels
1h 40m
DUB18:10Dublin
19 Nov
DUB13:25Dublin
1h 40m
CRL15:05Charleroi Brussels

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
22 Oct
CRL05:10Charleroi Brussels
1h 40m
DUB06:50Dublin
Ryanair
24 Nov
CRL12:10Charleroi Brussels
1h 40m
DUB13:50Dublin
Ryanair
12 Nov
CRL16:30Charleroi Brussels
1h 40m
DUB18:10Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Charleroi Brussels Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin
Ryanair
22 Oct
CRL05:10Charleroi Brussels
1h 40m
DUB06:50Dublin
25 Oct
DUB09:40Dublin
1h 35m
CRL11:15Charleroi Brussels
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
CRL12:50Charleroi Brussels
31h 50m
2 stops
DUB20:40Dublin
31 Oct
DUB16:15Dublin
1h 40m
CRL17:55Charleroi Brussels
Ryanair
22 Oct
CRL05:10Charleroi Brussels
1h 40m
DUB06:50Dublin
25 Oct
DUB09:40Dublin
1h 35m
CRL11:15Charleroi Brussels
Ryanair
22 Oct
CRL05:10Charleroi Brussels
1h 40m
DUB06:50Dublin
25 Oct
DUB09:40Dublin
1h 35m
CRL11:15Charleroi Brussels
Ryanair
22 Oct
CRL05:10Charleroi Brussels
1h 40m
DUB06:50Dublin
25 Oct
DUB09:40Dublin
1h 35m
CRL11:15Charleroi Brussels
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
CRL05:10Charleroi Brussels
1h 40m
DUB06:50Dublin
24 Oct
DUB15:10Dublin
23h 20m
1 stop
CRL14:30Charleroi Brussels

  • How far is Charleroi Brussels to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Charleroi Brussels to Dublin is 800.5 km. Typically, this will take 1h 40m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brussels to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price18€
Brussels to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price159€

Similar Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Charleroi Brussels Airport to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland