Cheap flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen from €35

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 28/9
Wed 5/10

Flight information for Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen
(CDG to CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen

Fastest flight time

1h 45m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat and Sun

Airports in Copenhagen

1 airport
The fastest flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen takes 1h 45m
Direct flights go from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Aegean Airlines and Air France.
There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport is February. The most expensive is July.

How far in advance should you book Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Paris to Copenhagen, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport. In September, €264 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Paris to Copenhagen which you can find when you fly CDG — CPH.

Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)€264
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen by changing tabs
easyJet
12 Oct
CDG03:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 55m
CPH04:55Kastrup Copenhagen
23 Oct
CPH17:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG19:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
16 Feb
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen
18 Feb
CPH04:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
CDG06:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
10 Mar
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen
14 Mar
CPH05:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
CDG07:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
10 Mar
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen
14 Mar
CPH16:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG18:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
10 Mar
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen
12 Mar
CPH16:45Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG18:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
10 Mar
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen
12 Mar
CPH16:45Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG18:45Paris Charles de Gaulle

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia and easyJet
easyJet
12 Dec
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
13 Jan
CDG13:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH15:05Kastrup Copenhagen
Iberia
14 Jan
CDG02:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 30m
1 stop
CPH13:50Kastrup Copenhagen

Search last-minute flights to Copenhagen from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen
easyJet
28 Sep
CDG03:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 55m
CPH04:55Kastrup Copenhagen
5 Oct
CPH16:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG18:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
Austrian Airlines
3 Oct
CDG11:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
6h 50m
1 stop
CPH18:40Kastrup Copenhagen
9 Oct
CPH16:00Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 10m
1 stop
CDG05:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
KLM
1 Oct
CDG16:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 25m
1 stop
CPH04:40Kastrup Copenhagen
3 Oct
CPH10:40Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 25m
1 stop
CDG15:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
Brussels Airlines
3 Oct
CDG05:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 40m
1 stop
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen
6 Oct
CPH02:40Kastrup Copenhagen
24h 50m
1 stop
CDG03:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
29 Sep
CDG03:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 55m
CPH04:55Kastrup Copenhagen
5 Oct
CPH16:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG18:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
CDG14:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
3h 55m
1 stop
CPH18:20Kastrup Copenhagen
5 Oct
CPH13:35Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 55m
1 stop
CDG18:30Paris Charles de Gaulle

easyJet flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen

Our best easyJet deals on Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen flight tickets
easyJet
12 Oct
CDG03:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
1h 55m
CPH04:55Kastrup Copenhagen
23 Oct
CPH17:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
CDG19:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
16 Feb
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen
18 Feb
CPH04:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
CDG06:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
easyJet
10 Mar
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
CPH04:00Kastrup Copenhagen
14 Mar
CPH05:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
CDG07:35Paris Charles de Gaulle

Austrian Airlines flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen

Our best Austrian Airlines deals on Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen flight tickets
Austrian Airlines
3 Oct
CDG11:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
6h 50m
1 stop
CPH18:40Kastrup Copenhagen
9 Oct
CPH16:00Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 10m
1 stop
CDG05:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Austrian Airlines
29 Sep
CDG03:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
25h 55m
1 stop
CPH05:05Kastrup Copenhagen
2 Oct
CPH03:05Kastrup Copenhagen
26h 05m
1 stop
CDG05:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Austrian Airlines
29 Sep
CDG06:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 40m
1 stop
CPH18:40Kastrup Copenhagen
2 Oct
CPH03:05Kastrup Copenhagen
26h 05m
1 stop
CDG05:10Paris Charles de Gaulle

  • How far is Paris Charles de Gaulle to Kastrup Copenhagen by plane?

    Kastrup Copenhagen is 1004.8 km away from Paris Charles de Gaulle. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 55m.



Alternative routes for Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Paris to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price€247

Similar Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Copenhagen route

Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Copenhagen? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Copenhagen from Paris is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Copenhagen quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Copenhagen from Paris with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Paris and Copenhagen by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Copenhagen, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Copenhagen from Paris and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.