Flights Europe Ireland Dublin London to Dublin

Flights from London to Dublin

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

London to Dublin flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Dublin by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
09 Jul
STN
19:30
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
20:55
DUB
Dublin airport
Ryanair
10 Jul
DUB
09:20
Dublin airport
1h 20m
10:40
STN
London Stansted airport
30 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
09 Jul
STN
19:30
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
20:55
DUB
Dublin airport
Ryanair
10 Jul
DUB
09:20
Dublin airport
1h 20m
10:40
STN
London Stansted airport
30 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Jun
STN
23:05
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
00:30
+1
DUB
Dublin airport
Ryanair
02 Jul
DUB
22:55
Dublin airport
1h 20m
00:15
+1
STN
London Stansted airport
32 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Jun
LTN
15:15
London Luton airport
1h 20m
16:35
DUB
Dublin airport
Ryanair
03 Jul
DUB
23:00
Dublin airport
1h 15m
00:15
+1
LTN
London Luton airport
34 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
25 Jun
LTN
15:15
London Luton airport
1h 20m
16:35
DUB
Dublin airport
Ryanair
03 Jul
DUB
23:00
Dublin airport
1h 15m
00:15
+1
LTN
London Luton airport
34 EUR
British Airways
British Airways
28 Nov
LHR
21:15
London Heathrow airport
1h 20m
22:35
DUB
Dublin airport
British Airways
30 Nov
DUB
14:25
Dublin airport
1h 20m
15:45
LHR
London Heathrow airport
72 EUR

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from London is January. The most expensive is July.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the morning
London to Dublin flights are approximately 141% more expensive in the evening than in the morning
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Flybe, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from London to Dublin
CHEAPEST ROUTE
London Stansted - Dublin
Fly from London Stansted to Dublin for the best London - Dublin flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Dublin is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for London to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
The fastest flight from London to Dublin takes 1h 15m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from London to Dublin every day.
Airports in Dublin
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

Alternative routes for London to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
32 EUR
Manchester to Dublin
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
31 EUR

Flights from London to:

Flights to Dublin from:


Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Dublin
Flights Europe Ireland Dublin London to Dublin