Cheap flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover from €108

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover
(CDG to HAJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsFri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover on Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air France.
Airports in Hannover1 airportThere is 1 airport near Hannover: Hannover (HAJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Hannover from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport is January. The most expensive is June.

How far in advance should you book Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover flights?

33 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover is approximately 33 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover by changing tabs
Lufthansa
15 Dec
CDG08:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
4h 50m
1 stop
HAJ13:20Hannover
18 Dec
HAJ08:30Hannover
3h 50m
1 stop
CDG12:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
SWISS
27 Apr
CDG03:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
25h 40m
1 stop
HAJ05:05Hannover
1 May
HAJ10:55Hannover
7h 10m
1 stop
CDG18:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
KLM
17 Dec
CDG13:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
3h 50m
1 stop
HAJ17:05Hannover
6 Jan
HAJ05:40Hannover
8h 45m
1 stop
CDG14:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
CDG07:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
9h 25m
1 stop
HAJ17:05Hannover
17 Dec
HAJ13:10Hannover
1h 35m
CDG14:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
KLM
13 Dec
CDG07:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
5h 00m
1 stop
HAJ12:40Hannover
16 Dec
HAJ05:40Hannover
9h 50m
1 stop
CDG15:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
SWISS
24 Dec
CDG15:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 40m
1 stop
HAJ03:50Hannover
27 Dec
HAJ09:55Hannover
18h 15m
1 stop
CDG04:10Paris Charles de Gaulle

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover

If you're looking for one-way flights from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover, view some of our deals below provided by KLM, Lufthansa and SWISS
SWISS
30 Dec
CDG15:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 40m
1 stop
HAJ03:50Hannover
Lufthansa
11 Dec
CDG08:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
9h 40m
1 stop
HAJ18:05Hannover
KLM
13 Dec
CDG07:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
9h 25m
1 stop
HAJ17:05Hannover

Search last-minute flights to Hannover from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover
SWISS
10 Dec
CDG15:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 40m
1 stop
HAJ03:50Hannover
13 Dec
HAJ05:00Hannover
4h 10m
1 stop
CDG09:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
CDG07:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
5h 00m
1 stop
HAJ12:40Hannover
11 Dec
HAJ01:35Hannover
1h 40m
CDG03:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
SWISS
8 Dec
CDG15:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 40m
1 stop
HAJ03:50Hannover
11 Dec
HAJ04:55Hannover
9h 20m
1 stop
CDG14:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
SWISS
10 Dec
CDG15:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 40m
1 stop
HAJ03:50Hannover
13 Dec
HAJ05:00Hannover
22h 35m
2 stops
CDG03:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
SWISS
8 Dec
CDG15:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 40m
1 stop
HAJ03:50Hannover
11 Dec
HAJ04:55Hannover
11h 50m
2 stops
CDG16:45Paris Charles de Gaulle

  • How far is Paris Charles de Gaulle to Hannover by plane?

    The distance between Paris Charles de Gaulle and Hannover is about 627.9 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 3h 10m.


Alternative routes for Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hannover

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Paris to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€155
Paris to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price€168
Paris to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€139