Cheap flights from Charleston to Dublin from €320

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Charleston to Dublin
(CHS to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charleston to Dublin
Best price found€445The best round-trip flight deal from Charleston to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €445. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Charleston in the past 72 hours is €320
Fastest flight time11h 30mThe fastest flight from Charleston to Dublin takes 11h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charleston to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Charleston Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charleston to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charleston to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Charleston is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Charleston for Dublin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

What is the cheapest Charleston to Dublin flight route?

Charleston - Dublin

Fly from Charleston to Dublin for the best Charleston - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Charleston to Dublin flights?

19 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charleston to Dublin is approximately 19 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Charleston to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charleston to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
1 Mar
CHS05:49Charleston
15h 11m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
11 Mar
DUB04:00Dublin
13h 51m
1 stop
CHS17:51Charleston
KLM
1 Mar
CHS05:29Charleston
17h 01m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin
11 Mar
DUB06:25Dublin
17h 39m
2 stops
CHS00:04Charleston
Multiple Airlines
23 Mar
CHS07:05Charleston
25h 25m
2 stops
DUB08:30Dublin
4 Apr
DUB01:40Dublin
33h 27m
2 stops
CHS11:07Charleston
Air Canada
20 Jan
CHS00:45Charleston
21h 35m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
28 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
36h 25m
2 stops
CHS17:30Charleston
American Airlines
20 Jan
CHS12:05Charleston
10h 35m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
28 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
10h 22m
1 stop
CHS16:02Charleston
Air France
23 Mar
CHS14:10Charleston
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
4 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
11h 17m
1 stop
CHS18:17Charleston

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charleston to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charleston to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
11 Jan
CHS09:08Charleston
28h 07m
2 stops
DUB13:15Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
22 Jan
CHS07:52Charleston
29h 23m
2 stops
DUB13:15Dublin
American Airlines
11 Jan
CHS05:55Charleston
16h 45m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin

  • How far is Charleston to Dublin by plane?

    Charleston and Dublin are 6097.0 km apart from one another. 9h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Charleston to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price€387
Greenville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price€574
Charlotte to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 31m
Cheapest price€639
Columbia to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 05m
Cheapest price€506
Charleston to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time31h 36m
Cheapest price€809
Charlotte to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time17h 18m
Cheapest price€521
Myrtle Beach to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 35m
Cheapest price€575
Charlotte to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time33h 40m
Cheapest price€1,208
Hilton Head Island to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time35h 15m
Cheapest price€545
Hilton Head Island to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price€577

Similar Charleston to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Charleston to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland