Cheap flights from Cincinnati to Dublin from €407

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for Cincinnati to Dublin
(CVG to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cincinnati to Dublin

Best price found

€407

Fastest flight time

11h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Cincinnati in the past 72 hours is €407. The best return flight deal from Cincinnati to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €546.
The fastest flight from Cincinnati to Dublin takes 11h 55m
There are no direct flights from Cincinnati to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cincinnati to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cincinnati to Dublin?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Cincinnati is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Cincinnati to Dublin flight route?

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky - Dublin

Fly from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Dublin for the best Cincinnati - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cincinnati to Dublin flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cincinnati to Dublin is approximately 57 days to departure

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport (CVG) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€566
Search Flight Deals
Louisville Standiford Field Airport (SDF) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€686
Search Flight Deals
Lexington Blue Grass Airport (LEX) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€584
Search Flight Deals
Dayton Airport (DAY) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€575
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Cincinnati to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Dublin, you can try Louisville Standiford Field Airport (in Louisville), Lexington Blue Grass Airport (in Lexington), or Dayton Airport (in Dayton). When travelling from Cincinnati, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Dublin. The nearest airport to Dublin Airport is Dublin Airport which is located in Dublin. The cheapest route from Cincinnati to Dublin is CVG — DUB with an average price of €566 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Cincinnati to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cincinnati to Dublin by changing tabs
American Airlines
9 Nov
CVG03:05Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
19h 35m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
16 Nov
DUB05:40Dublin
11h 52m
1 stop
CVG17:32Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
CVG11:45Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
10h 35m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin
14 Nov
DUB13:35Dublin
28h 39m
2 stops
CVG18:14Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
British Airways
17 Sep
CVG12:03Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
15h 07m
2 stops
DUB03:10Dublin
21 Sep
DUB09:55Dublin
11h 28m
1 stop
CVG21:23Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Finnair
17 Sep
CVG08:01Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
18h 39m
1 stop
DUB02:40Dublin
21 Sep
DUB10:55Dublin
34h 27m
1 stop
CVG21:22Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Scandinavian Airlines
12 Nov
CVG12:55Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
16h 45m
2 stops
DUB05:40Dublin
19 Nov
DUB05:20Dublin
18h 39m
2 stops
CVG23:59Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
American Airlines
13 Sep
CVG07:11Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
13h 09m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
20 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
11h 22m
1 stop
CVG18:37Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cincinnati to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cincinnati to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Scandinavian Airlines
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
CVG03:00Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
44h 10m
3 stops
DUB23:10Dublin
Scandinavian Airlines
8 Jul
CVG09:32Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
25h 23m
2 stops
DUB10:55Dublin
Lufthansa
8 Jul
CVG14:08Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
12h 02m
1 stop
DUB02:10Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Cincinnati

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cincinnati to Dublin
Scandinavian Airlines
24 May
CVG08:33Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
17h 32m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
31 May
DUB07:55Dublin
40h 55m
2 stops
CVG00:50Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
€1,017
Find similar
British Airways
24 May
CVG08:57Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
11h 38m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
31 May
DUB09:55Dublin
32h 37m
1 stop
CVG18:32Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
€1,029
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 May
CVG07:24Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
17h 56m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
30 May
DUB06:55Dublin
14h 19m
1 stop
CVG21:14Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
€1,038
Find similar
Air Canada
23 May
CVG02:15Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
45h 30m
2 stops
DUB23:45Dublin
30 May
DUB06:55Dublin
41h 22m
2 stops
CVG00:17Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
€1,041
Find similar
American Airlines
24 May
CVG09:50Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
31 May
DUB09:55Dublin
14h 51m
2 stops
CVG00:46Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
€1,042
Find similar
United Airlines
24 May
CVG15:49Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
9h 31m
1 stop
DUB01:20Dublin
31 May
DUB06:55Dublin
14h 19m
1 stop
CVG21:14Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
€1,085
Find similar

British Airways flights from Cincinnati to Dublin

Our best British Airways deals on Cincinnati to Dublin flight tickets
British Airways
17 Sep
CVG12:03Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
15h 07m
2 stops
DUB03:10Dublin
21 Sep
DUB09:55Dublin
11h 28m
1 stop
CVG21:23Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
British Airways
3 Oct
CVG08:34Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
18h 36m
2 stops
DUB03:10Dublin
10 Oct
DUB16:50Dublin
26h 17m
2 stops
CVG19:07Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
British Airways
15 Sep
CVG07:18Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
13h 17m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
22 Sep
DUB03:35Dublin
14h 55m
2 stops
CVG18:30Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

American Airlines flights from Cincinnati to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Cincinnati to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
9 Nov
CVG03:05Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
19h 35m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
16 Nov
DUB05:40Dublin
11h 52m
1 stop
CVG17:32Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
American Airlines
13 Sep
CVG07:11Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
13h 09m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
20 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
11h 22m
1 stop
CVG18:37Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
American Airlines
28 Sep
CVG08:35Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
11h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
5 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
12h 59m
1 stop
CVG18:29Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

  • How far is Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to Dublin by plane?

    Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky and Dublin are 5901.3 km apart from one another. 10h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Cincinnati to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cleveland to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price€501
Columbus to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 39m
Cheapest price€487
Akron to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 37m
Cheapest price€897
Dayton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 34m
Cheapest price€851
Cleveland to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time11h 43m
Cheapest price€732
Columbus to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 16m
Cheapest price€680
Toledo, Ohio to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time22h 44m
Cheapest price€1,459
Cincinnati to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time23h 09m
Cheapest price€1,037
Cleveland to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price€761
Toledo, Ohio to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time27h 17m
Cheapest price€1,034
Columbus to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time15h 33m
Cheapest price€684
Cincinnati to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price€713

Similar Cincinnati to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cincinnati to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Cincinnati to Dublin for you.

All flight searches from Cincinnati to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Cincinnati and Dublin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Dublin from Cincinnati. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.