Cheap flights from Cleveland to Dublin from €263

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Flight information for Cleveland to Dublin
(CLE to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cleveland to Dublin

Best price found

€263

Fastest flight time

11h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Cleveland in the past 72 hours is €263. The best return flight deal from Cleveland to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €490.
The fastest flight from Cleveland to Dublin takes 11h 30m
There are no direct flights from Cleveland to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cleveland to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cleveland to Dublin?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Cleveland is October. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cleveland for Dublin?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cleveland to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Cleveland to Dublin flights are approximately 32% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Cleveland to Dublin flight route?

Cleveland Hopkins Intl - Dublin

Fly from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Dublin for the best Cleveland - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cleveland to Dublin flights?

38 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cleveland to Dublin is approximately 38 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Cleveland to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport which is located in Detroit or Akron/Canton Airport which is located in Akron. The least expensive flight option from Cleveland to Dublin will typically be CLE — DUB during the month of June with an average price of €502 RT.

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport (DTW) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€554
Search Flight Deals
Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport (CLE) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€502
Search Flight Deals
Akron/Canton Airport (CAK) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€720
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cleveland to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cleveland to Dublin by changing tabs
Lufthansa
18 Oct
CLE12:05Cleveland Hopkins Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin
25 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
14h 09m
1 stop
CLE20:54Cleveland Hopkins Intl
United Airlines
18 Oct
CLE11:54Cleveland Hopkins Intl
13h 06m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
25 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
32h 28m
2 stops
CLE15:13Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Air Canada
18 Oct
CLE02:00Cleveland Hopkins Intl
21h 35m
2 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
25 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
32h 28m
2 stops
CLE15:13Cleveland Hopkins Intl
British Airways
27 Sep
CLE14:34Cleveland Hopkins Intl
15h 06m
2 stops
DUB05:40Dublin
4 Oct
DUB09:55Dublin
11h 57m
1 stop
CLE21:52Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
CLE08:01Cleveland Hopkins Intl
12h 19m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
6 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
16h 44m
1 stop
CLE23:59Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Air France
18 Sep
CLE12:35Cleveland Hopkins Intl
11h 35m
1 stop
DUB00:10Dublin
4 Oct
DUB07:10Dublin
10h 45m
1 stop
CLE17:55Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cleveland to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cleveland to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Finnair, Lufthansa and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
CLE14:55Cleveland Hopkins Intl
35h 05m
3 stops
DUB02:00Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 Sep
CLE09:05Cleveland Hopkins Intl
30h 00m
2 stops
DUB15:05Dublin
Finnair
27 Sep
CLE09:47Cleveland Hopkins Intl
16h 53m
1 stop
DUB02:40Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Cleveland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cleveland to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
CLE09:30Cleveland Hopkins Intl
16h 40m
1 stop
DUB02:10Dublin
14 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
17h 44m
2 stops
CLE23:54Cleveland Hopkins Intl
€1,186
Find similar
British Airways
5 Jul
CLE14:45Cleveland Hopkins Intl
14h 55m
2 stops
DUB05:40Dublin
12 Jul
DUB05:30Dublin
18h 24m
1 stop
CLE23:54Cleveland Hopkins Intl
€1,418
Find similar
Air Canada
5 Jul
CLE02:15Cleveland Hopkins Intl
21h 00m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
12 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
31h 04m
2 stops
CLE13:14Cleveland Hopkins Intl
€1,425
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
CLE09:30Cleveland Hopkins Intl
15h 50m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
14 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
17h 44m
2 stops
CLE23:54Cleveland Hopkins Intl
€1,191
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
CLE09:30Cleveland Hopkins Intl
16h 40m
1 stop
DUB02:10Dublin
14 Jul
DUB07:50Dublin
16h 04m
1 stop
CLE23:54Cleveland Hopkins Intl
€1,195
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
CLE01:03Cleveland Hopkins Intl
19h 17m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
12 Jul
DUB07:15Dublin
14h 04m
1 stop
CLE21:19Cleveland Hopkins Intl
€1,402
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Cleveland to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Cleveland to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
18 Oct
CLE12:05Cleveland Hopkins Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin
25 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
14h 09m
1 stop
CLE20:54Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Lufthansa
18 Oct
CLE10:07Cleveland Hopkins Intl
14h 38m
2 stops
DUB00:45Dublin
25 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
14h 09m
1 stop
CLE20:54Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Lufthansa
21 Sep
CLE12:05Cleveland Hopkins Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin
11 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
14h 09m
1 stop
CLE20:54Cleveland Hopkins Intl

United Airlines flights from Cleveland to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Cleveland to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
18 Oct
CLE11:54Cleveland Hopkins Intl
13h 06m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
25 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
32h 28m
2 stops
CLE15:13Cleveland Hopkins Intl
United Airlines
18 Oct
CLE11:10Cleveland Hopkins Intl
13h 50m
2 stops
DUB01:00Dublin
25 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
32h 28m
2 stops
CLE15:13Cleveland Hopkins Intl
United Airlines
22 Oct
CLE13:48Cleveland Hopkins Intl
32h 17m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
6 Nov
DUB04:55Dublin
29h 47m
1 stop
CLE10:42Cleveland Hopkins Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as United Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Dublin will travel around 5545.5 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 9h 06m.



Alternative routes for Cleveland to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cincinnati to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price€540
Columbus to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 32m
Cheapest price€515
Cleveland to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price€688
Dayton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price€726
Toledo, Ohio to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 23m
Cheapest price€2,181
Cleveland to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price€573
Toledo, Ohio to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 22m
Cheapest price€811
Cincinnati to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time16h 40m
Cheapest price€667
Cincinnati to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price€916
Columbus to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time22h 30m
Cheapest price€685
Akron to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 28m
Cheapest price€720
Columbus to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time20h 12m
Cheapest price€697

Similar Cleveland to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cleveland to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Cleveland to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dublin from Cleveland with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dublin from Cleveland.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Cleveland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.