Cheap flights from Cork to Austria from €29

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Cork to Austria

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Austria
Fastest flight time8h 25mThe fastest flight from Cork to Austria takes 8h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Austria. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Linz Hoersching Airport, Cork Airport - Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport and Cork Airport - Vienna Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Austria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Austria from Cork?

SWISS

SWISS is the most popular carrier operating from Cork to Austria

What is the cheapest Cork to Austria flight route?

Cork - Vienna Intl

Fly from Cork to Vienna Intl for the best Cork - Austria flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Austria

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Austria by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
ORK16:55Cork
17h 30m
2 stops
VIE10:25Vienna Intl
25 Feb
VIE01:35Vienna Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
ORK18:05Cork
Ryanair
21 Feb
ORK14:20Cork
26h 30m
1 stop
VIE16:50Vienna Intl
25 Feb
VIE01:35Vienna Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
ORK18:05Cork
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
ORK16:55Cork
17h 30m
2 stops
VIE10:25Vienna Intl
25 Feb
VIE13:20Vienna Intl
14h 30m
2 stops
ORK03:50Cork
Ryanair
17 Feb
ORK05:25Cork
11h 25m
1 stop
VIE16:50Vienna Intl
24 Feb
VIE14:05Vienna Intl
28h 00m
2 stops
ORK18:05Cork
KLM
1 Mar
ORK08:15Cork
8h 25m
1 stop
VIE16:40Vienna Intl
15 Mar
VIE12:55Vienna Intl
6h 15m
1 stop
ORK19:10Cork
Ryanair
18 Feb
ORK17:30Cork
23h 20m
1 stop
VIE16:50Vienna Intl
20 Feb
VIE06:15Vienna Intl
32h 40m
2 stops
ORK14:55Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Austria

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Austria, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr
ORK16:30Cork
25h 15m
1 stop
VIE17:45Vienna Intl
Ryanair
12 Jul
ORK17:50Cork
13h 50m
1 stop
VIE07:40Vienna Intl
Ryanair
13 Jul
ORK16:30Cork
25h 15m
1 stop
VIE17:45Vienna Intl

Search last-minute flights to Austria from Cork

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cork to Austria
Ryanair
27 Jan
ORK05:25Cork
24h 00m
1 stop
VIE05:25Vienna Intl
29 Jan
VIE01:35Vienna Intl
26h 20m
1 stop
ORK03:55Cork
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
ORK05:25Cork
29h 05m
2 stops
VIE10:30Vienna Intl
29 Jan
VIE02:00Vienna Intl
25h 55m
2 stops
ORK03:55Cork
Ryanair
27 Jan
ORK05:25Cork
24h 00m
1 stop
VIE05:25Vienna Intl
29 Jan
VIE02:00Vienna Intl
25h 55m
2 stops
ORK03:55Cork

Best airlines flying from Cork to Austria

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Austria with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SWISS
PriceFrom €200
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

Ryanair flights from Cork to Austria

Our best Ryanair deals on Cork to Austria flight tickets
Ryanair
27 Jan
ORK05:25Cork
24h 00m
1 stop
VIE05:25Vienna Intl
29 Jan
VIE01:35Vienna Intl
26h 20m
1 stop
ORK03:55Cork
Ryanair
27 Jan
ORK05:25Cork
24h 00m
1 stop
VIE05:25Vienna Intl
29 Jan
VIE02:00Vienna Intl
25h 55m
2 stops
ORK03:55Cork
Ryanair
21 Feb
ORK14:20Cork
26h 30m
1 stop
VIE16:50Vienna Intl
25 Feb
VIE01:35Vienna Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
ORK18:05Cork

KLM flights from Cork to Austria

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Austria flight tickets
KLM
1 Mar
ORK08:15Cork
8h 25m
1 stop
VIE16:40Vienna Intl
15 Mar
VIE12:55Vienna Intl
6h 15m
1 stop
ORK19:10Cork
KLM
9 Apr
ORK13:10Cork
14h 25m
1 stop
VIE03:35Vienna Intl
14 Apr
VIE10:15Vienna Intl
8h 35m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
KLM
9 Apr
ORK13:10Cork
19h 20m
1 stop
VIE08:30Vienna Intl
14 Apr
VIE10:15Vienna Intl
21h 25m
2 stops
ORK07:40Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Austria offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cork to Austria are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: SWISS, KLM, and British Airways.


Alternative routes for Cork to Austria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€19
Dublin to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€68
Cork to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price€55
Dublin to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price€116
Cork to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price€223
Dublin to Klagenfurt Flights
Fastest flight time25h 55m
Cheapest price€166
Dublin to Graz Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price€165
Shannon to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price€55

Similar Cork to Austria flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Austria route

Flights to other cities in Austria

Lost the lust for Austria? Check out some flights to other cities in Austria