Cheap flights from Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport from €68

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport
(ORK to GLA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport

Best price found

€68

Fastest flight time

6h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Glasgow Intl Airport from Cork in the past 72 hours is €68. The best return flight deal from Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €210.
The fastest flight from Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport takes 6h 50m
There are no direct flights from Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Glasgow Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Glasgow Intl Airport from Cork is July. The most expensive is February.

Cork Airport (ORK) to Glasgow Intl Airport (GLA)€141
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Glasgow Intl Airport (GLA)€86
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Cork to Glasgow, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Cork Airport to Glasgow Intl Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Cork Airport to depart from when travelling to Glasgow and Shannon Airport, located in Shannon is a great option. You may be looking for an airport near Glasgow Intl Airport to land at when travelling from Cork and Glasgow Intl Airport, located in Glasgow is a great option. The least expensive flight option from Cork to Glasgow will typically be SNN — GLA during the month of May with an average price of €86 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
ORK17:55Cork
11h 25m
1 stop
GLA05:20Glasgow Intl
4 Sep
GLA04:45Glasgow Intl
30h 30m
2 stops
ORK11:15Cork
Ryanair
7 Jul
ORK10:55Cork
30h 30m
2 stops
GLA17:25Glasgow Intl
12 Jul
GLA18:10Glasgow Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
ORK17:20Cork
British Airways
2 Aug
ORK12:15Cork
7h 10m
1 stop
GLA19:25Glasgow Intl
5 Aug
GLA07:20Glasgow Intl
8h 30m
1 stop
ORK15:50Cork
KLM
11 Aug
ORK02:10Cork
26h 20m
1 stop
GLA04:30Glasgow Intl
16 Aug
GLA02:15Glasgow Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
ORK08:55Cork
Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
ORK17:55Cork
11h 25m
1 stop
GLA05:20Glasgow Intl
4 Sep
GLA10:55Glasgow Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
ORK03:20Cork
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
ORK10:55Cork
30h 30m
2 stops
GLA17:25Glasgow Intl
12 Jul
GLA15:05Glasgow Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
ORK03:40Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
ORK17:55Cork
11h 25m
1 stop
GLA05:20Glasgow Intl
Ryanair
26 Aug
ORK16:30Cork
25h 20m
2 stops
GLA17:50Glasgow Intl
Ryanair
6 Aug
ORK04:45Cork
23h 25m
2 stops
GLA04:10Glasgow Intl

British Airways flights from Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport

Our best British Airways deals on Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport flight tickets
British Airways
2 Aug
ORK12:15Cork
7h 10m
1 stop
GLA19:25Glasgow Intl
5 Aug
GLA07:20Glasgow Intl
8h 30m
1 stop
ORK15:50Cork
British Airways
12 Aug
ORK03:15Cork
8h 45m
1 stop
GLA12:00Glasgow Intl
15 Aug
GLA14:25Glasgow Intl
5h 25m
1 stop
ORK19:50Cork
British Airways
7 Jul
ORK12:15Cork
7h 20m
1 stop
GLA19:35Glasgow Intl
12 Jul
GLA11:25Glasgow Intl
4h 25m
1 stop
ORK15:50Cork

KLM flights from Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport flight tickets
KLM
11 Aug
ORK02:10Cork
26h 20m
1 stop
GLA04:30Glasgow Intl
16 Aug
GLA02:15Glasgow Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
ORK08:55Cork
KLM
11 Aug
ORK09:25Cork
19h 05m
1 stop
GLA04:30Glasgow Intl
14 Aug
GLA05:15Glasgow Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
ORK18:20Cork
KLM
11 Aug
ORK09:25Cork
19h 05m
1 stop
GLA04:30Glasgow Intl
15 Aug
GLA05:15Glasgow Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
ORK18:20Cork

  • How far is Cork to Glasgow Intl by plane?

    Glasgow Intl is 514.5 km away from Cork. By plane, this route typically takes 7h 10m.



Alternative routes for Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Glasgow Intl Airport Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€20

Similar Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Glasgow Intl Airport route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Cork to Glasgow. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Glasgow from Cork which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Glasgow from Cork. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Cork to Glasgow flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.