Cheap Flights from Cork to Norway from €188

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Cork to Norway

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Norway
Best price found€162The best flight deal from Cork to Norway found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €162
Fastest flight time4h 05mThe fastest flight from Cork to Norway takes 4h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Norway. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Oslo Gardermoen Airport and Cork Airport - Oslo Sandefjord Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Norway

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Cork to Norway flight route?

Cork - Oslo Gardermoen

Fly from Cork to Oslo Gardermoen for the best Cork - Norway flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Norway

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Norway by changing tabs
KLM
25 Jan
ORK08:15Cork
8h 15m
1 stop
TRF16:30Oslo Sandefjord
8 Feb
TRF01:20Oslo Sandefjord
7h 25m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
KLM
25 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
11h 20m
1 stop
OSL12:20Oslo Gardermoen
8 Feb
OSL01:30Oslo Gardermoen
7h 15m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
KLM
25 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
6h 45m
1 stop
TRF07:45Oslo Sandefjord
8 Feb
TRF01:20Oslo Sandefjord
16h 30m
1 stop
ORK17:50Cork
KLM
25 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
11h 20m
1 stop
OSL12:20Oslo Gardermoen
8 Feb
OSL13:55Oslo Gardermoen
18h 50m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
KLM
25 Jan
ORK01:00Cork
15h 30m
1 stop
TRF16:30Oslo Sandefjord
8 Feb
TRF01:20Oslo Sandefjord
7h 25m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
KLM
26 Dec
ORK08:15Cork
8h 05m
1 stop
OSL16:20Oslo Gardermoen
31 Dec
OSL01:30Oslo Gardermoen
7h 15m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Norway offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cork to Norway are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: KLM.


Alternative routes for Cork to Norway

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€44
Dublin to Bergen Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price€119
Dublin to Stavanger Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest price€130
Dublin to Tromsø Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price€132
Dublin to Narvik Flights
Fastest flight time20h 40m
Cheapest price€146
Dublin to Trondheim Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price€149
Dublin to Haugesund Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price€173
Cork to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price€189
Dublin to Longyearbyen Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price€716

Similar Cork to Norway flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Norway route