Cheap flights from Dallas to Dublin from €226

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dallas to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Dublin
Best price found€226The best one-way flight to Dublin from Dallas in the past 72 hours is €226. The best return flight deal from Dallas to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €407.
Fastest flight time8h 55mThe fastest flight from Dallas to Dublin takes 8h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dallas to Dublin. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dallas Love Field Airport - Dublin Airport and Dallas/Fort Worth Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dallas to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Dallas is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Dallas?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from Dallas to Dublin

What is the cheapest Dallas to Dublin flight route?

Dallas/Fort Worth - Dublin

Fly from Dallas/Fort Worth to Dublin for the best Dallas - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dallas to Dublin flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dallas to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dallas to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DFW05:50Dallas/Fort Worth
23h 40m
2 stops
DUB05:30Dublin
11 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
35h 50m
2 stops
DFW17:35Dallas/Fort Worth
Air Canada
22 Mar
DFW08:50Dallas/Fort Worth
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB23:20Dublin
29 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
36h 12m
2 stops
DFW18:22Dallas/Fort Worth
KLM
9 Feb
DFW05:00Dallas/Fort Worth
16h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
24 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
16h 59m
2 stops
DFW23:24Dallas/Fort Worth
United Airlines
20 Feb
DFW02:40Dallas/Fort Worth
17h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
2 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
31h 25m
2 stops
DFW12:30Dallas/Fort Worth
Air France
29 Mar
DAL06:59Dallas Love Field
16h 16m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
6 Apr
DUB02:05Dublin
17h 45m
2 stops
DAL19:50Dallas Love Field
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
DFW03:08Dallas/Fort Worth
26h 22m
2 stops
DUB05:30Dublin
7 Mar
DUB05:45Dublin
30h 53m
2 stops
DFW12:38Dallas/Fort Worth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dallas to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dallas to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by KLM, TAP AIR PORTUGAL and Virgin Atlantic
Multiple Airlines
27 Mar
DFW05:06Dallas/Fort Worth
30h 54m
3 stops
DUB12:00Dublin
Virgin Atlantic
2 Mar
DAL08:17Dallas Love Field
14h 28m
2 stops
DUB22:45Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
10 Feb
DFW03:50Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 10m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Dallas

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dallas to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DFW02:10Dallas/Fort Worth
27h 20m
2 stops
DUB05:30Dublin
5 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
39h 34m
2 stops
DFW15:34Dallas/Fort Worth
Turkish Airlines
28 Jan
DFW15:40Dallas/Fort Worth
30h 55m
1 stop
DUB22:35Dublin
5 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
38h 05m
1 stop
DFW20:10Dallas/Fort Worth
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 Jan
DFW09:45Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 45m
2 stops
DUB05:30Dublin
22 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
36h 20m
2 stops
DFW00:40Dallas/Fort Worth
Aer Lingus
27 Jan
DFW02:25Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
22 Feb
DUB06:35Dublin
16h 54m
1 stop
DFW23:29Dallas/Fort Worth
KLM
27 Jan
DAL05:51Dallas Love Field
15h 39m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
22 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
17h 46m
2 stops
DAL00:11Dallas Love Field
€1,125
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
DFW11:34Dallas/Fort Worth
24h 41m
2 stops
DUB12:15Dublin
31 Jan
DUB06:35Dublin
17h 48m
1 stop
DFW00:23Dallas/Fort Worth

Best airlines flying from Dallas to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dallas to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €499
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

KLM flights from Dallas to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Dallas to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
9 Feb
DFW05:00Dallas/Fort Worth
16h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
24 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
16h 59m
2 stops
DFW23:24Dallas/Fort Worth
KLM
2 Feb
DFW03:08Dallas/Fort Worth
18h 22m
1 stop
DUB21:30Dublin
9 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
16h 04m
1 stop
DFW22:29Dallas/Fort Worth
KLM
16 Mar
DFW08:44Dallas/Fort Worth
16h 01m
2 stops
DUB00:45Dublin
23 Mar
DUB08:30Dublin
14h 55m
2 stops
DFW23:25Dallas/Fort Worth

Air Canada flights from Dallas to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on Dallas to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
22 Mar
DFW08:50Dallas/Fort Worth
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB23:20Dublin
29 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
36h 12m
2 stops
DFW18:22Dallas/Fort Worth
Air Canada
30 Mar
DFW01:45Dallas/Fort Worth
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
7 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
35h 22m
2 stops
DFW17:32Dallas/Fort Worth
Air Canada
29 Mar
DFW02:20Dallas/Fort Worth
19h 55m
1 stop
DUB22:15Dublin
6 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
31h 33m
1 stop
DFW13:43Dallas/Fort Worth

  • Are airlines flying from Dallas to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dallas to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aer Lingus and Finnair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dallas to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Dallas and Dublin is about 7173.5 km. 11h 01m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Dallas to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Houston to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price€395
Austin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 24m
Cheapest price€395
San Antonio to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 43m
Cheapest price€481
Killeen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 44m
Cheapest price€1,759
Houston to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price€510
Dallas to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price€692
Houston to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time27h 10m
Cheapest price€638
Austin to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time21h 06m
Cheapest price€582
Texarkana to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time26h 55m
Cheapest price€2,028
Dallas to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price€519
Austin to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time15h 44m
Cheapest price€695
El Paso to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price€522

Similar Dallas to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dallas to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland