Cheap flights from Dublin to Abbotsford from €169

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Dublin to Abbotsford
(DUB to YXX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Abbotsford
Best price found€343The best round-trip flight deal from Dublin to Abbotsford found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €343. The best one-way flight to Abbotsford from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €169
Fastest flight time12h 54mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Abbotsford takes 12h 54m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Abbotsford. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Abbotsford Airport.
Airports in Abbotsford1 airportThere is 1 airport near Abbotsford: Abbotsford (YXX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Abbotsford

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Dublin to Abbotsford flight route?

Dublin - Abbotsford

Fly from Dublin to Abbotsford for the best Dublin - Abbotsford flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Abbotsford

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Abbotsford by changing tabs
WestJet
21 May
DUB06:05Dublin
16h 49m
2 stops
YXX22:54Abbotsford
30 May
YXX06:15Abbotsford
14h 30m
2 stops
DUB20:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
DUB01:15Dublin
41h 55m
2 stops
YXX19:10Abbotsford
17 Jan
YXX05:15Abbotsford
28h 35m
2 stops
DUB09:50Dublin
WestJet
21 May
DUB06:05Dublin
16h 49m
2 stops
YXX22:54Abbotsford
4 Jun
YXX10:25Abbotsford
13h 12m
1 stop
DUB23:37Dublin
Delta
11 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
18h 34m
3 stops
YXX19:29Abbotsford
14 Jan
YXX01:00Abbotsford
18h 30m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin
WestJet
21 May
DUB06:05Dublin
16h 49m
2 stops
YXX22:54Abbotsford
4 Jun
YXX10:25Abbotsford
13h 12m
1 stop
DUB23:37Dublin
WestJet
26 May
DUB10:00Dublin
12h 54m
1 stop
YXX22:54Abbotsford
19 Aug
YXX02:00Abbotsford
17h 32m
2 stops
DUB19:32Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Abbotsford

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Abbotsford, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and WestJet
WestJet
9 May
DUB09:00Dublin
13h 54m
1 stop
YXX22:54Abbotsford
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
DUB00:00Dublin
43h 10m
2 stops
YXX19:10Abbotsford
WestJet
17 May
DUB06:05Dublin
21h 14m
2 stops
YXX03:19Abbotsford

  • How far is Dublin to Abbotsford by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Abbotsford will travel around 7141.3 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 54m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Abbotsford

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time14h 23m
Cheapest price€323
Cork to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price€456
Shannon to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time36h 27m
Cheapest price€961
Dublin to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time17h 09m
Cheapest price€481
Dublin to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time19h 19m
Cheapest price€380
Shannon to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time33h 51m
Cheapest price€785

Similar Dublin to Abbotsford flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Abbotsford route