Cheap flights from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina from €70

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina

Best price found

€70

Fastest flight time

5h 40m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Bosnia and Herzegovina from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €70. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €216.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina takes 5h 40m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Tuzla Intl Airport and Dublin Airport - Sarajevo Butmir Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bosnia and Herzegovina from Dublin?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina

What is the cheapest Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina flight route?

Dublin - Tuzla Intl

Fly from Dublin to Tuzla Intl for the best Dublin - Bosnia and Herzegovina flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
DUB14:15Dublin
21h 50m
1 stop
SJJ12:05Sarajevo Butmir
7 Sep
SJJ08:10Sarajevo Butmir
5h 00m
1 stop
DUB13:10Dublin
SWISS
10 Sep
DUB04:00Dublin
23h 50m
1 stop
SJJ03:50Sarajevo Butmir
27 Sep
SJJ10:40Sarajevo Butmir
8h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
Lufthansa
22 Dec
DUB06:50Dublin
25h 10m
1 stop
SJJ08:00Sarajevo Butmir
3 Jan
SJJ05:10Sarajevo Butmir
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
DUB17:55Dublin
23h 15m
2 stops
SJJ17:10Sarajevo Butmir
7 Sep
SJJ08:10Sarajevo Butmir
5h 00m
1 stop
DUB13:10Dublin
SWISS
22 Aug
DUB04:00Dublin
14h 10m
2 stops
SJJ18:10Sarajevo Butmir
7 Sep
SJJ10:40Sarajevo Butmir
8h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
DUB13:55Dublin
28h 25m
3 stops
SJJ18:20Sarajevo Butmir
7 Sep
SJJ10:40Sarajevo Butmir
8h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina, view some of our deals below provided by Austrian Airlines
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
DUB03:00Dublin
9h 05m
1 stop
SJJ12:05Sarajevo Butmir
Austrian Airlines
5 Oct
DUB08:25Dublin
9h 45m
2 stops
SJJ18:10Sarajevo Butmir
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
DUB18:40Dublin
22h 50m
3 stops
SJJ17:30Sarajevo Butmir

Search last-minute flights to Bosnia and Herzegovina from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina
SWISS
15 Aug
DUB04:00Dublin
23h 45m
1 stop
SJJ03:45Sarajevo Butmir
31 Aug
SJJ10:40Sarajevo Butmir
8h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
DUB09:20Dublin
21h 05m
1 stop
SJJ06:25Sarajevo Butmir
31 Aug
SJJ08:10Sarajevo Butmir
24h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:50Dublin
SWISS
15 Aug
DUB04:00Dublin
14h 10m
2 stops
SJJ18:10Sarajevo Butmir
31 Aug
SJJ10:40Sarajevo Butmir
8h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
Lufthansa
15 Aug
DUB13:50Dublin
27h 40m
1 stop
SJJ17:30Sarajevo Butmir
31 Aug
SJJ08:25Sarajevo Butmir
5h 40m
1 stop
DUB14:05Dublin
€1,108
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
DUB13:25Dublin
28h 25m
2 stops
SJJ17:50Sarajevo Butmir
31 Aug
SJJ12:15Sarajevo Butmir
18h 15m
2 stops
DUB06:30Dublin
SWISS
15 Aug
DUB04:00Dublin
23h 45m
1 stop
SJJ03:45Sarajevo Butmir
31 Aug
SJJ10:40Sarajevo Butmir
8h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom €185Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €258Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Turkish Airlines flights

SWISS flights from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina

Our best SWISS deals on Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina flight tickets
SWISS
10 Sep
DUB04:00Dublin
23h 50m
1 stop
SJJ03:50Sarajevo Butmir
27 Sep
SJJ10:40Sarajevo Butmir
8h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
SWISS
22 Aug
DUB04:00Dublin
14h 10m
2 stops
SJJ18:10Sarajevo Butmir
7 Sep
SJJ10:40Sarajevo Butmir
8h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
SWISS
10 Sep
DUB04:00Dublin
14h 10m
2 stops
SJJ18:10Sarajevo Butmir
27 Sep
SJJ10:40Sarajevo Butmir
8h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina flight tickets
Lufthansa
22 Dec
DUB06:50Dublin
25h 10m
1 stop
SJJ08:00Sarajevo Butmir
3 Jan
SJJ05:10Sarajevo Butmir
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Lufthansa
22 Dec
DUB03:35Dublin
13h 25m
2 stops
SJJ17:00Sarajevo Butmir
3 Jan
SJJ01:10Sarajevo Butmir
17h 45m
2 stops
DUB18:55Dublin
Lufthansa
15 Aug
DUB13:50Dublin
27h 40m
1 stop
SJJ17:30Sarajevo Butmir
31 Aug
SJJ08:25Sarajevo Butmir
5h 40m
1 stop
DUB14:05Dublin
€1,108
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Lufthansa, Turkish Airlines, and Croatia Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Lufthansa that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Sarajevo Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price€162
Dublin to Tuzla Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price€133

Similar Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina route

Flights to other cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina

Lost the lust for Bosnia and Herzegovina? Check out some flights to other cities in Bosnia and Herzegovina

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Bosnia and Herzegovina from Dublin is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Bosnia and Herzegovina quick and easy, saving you time and money.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Bosnia and Herzegovina from Dublin which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Bosnia and Herzegovina from Dublin.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dublin to Bosnia and Herzegovina flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.