Cheap flights from Dublin to Hong Kong from €242

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Dublin to Hong Kong

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 08:40DUB  Dublin-HKG Hong Kong Intl
16h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 06:30HKG  Hong Kong Intl-DUB Dublin
18h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€630Etihad Airways
Sat, 6 Feb - Sat, 13 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 08:40DUB  Dublin-HKG Hong Kong Intl
16h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 06:30HKG  Hong Kong Intl-DUB Dublin
18h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€630Etihad Airways
Sat, 6 Mar - Thu, 11 Mar
Finnair Logo
18:00 - 17:40DUB  Dublin-HKG Hong Kong Intl
16h 40m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
20:55 - 08:40HKG  Hong Kong Intl-DUB Dublin
42h 45m2 stops Singapore Changi Helsinki-Vantaa
€630Finnair
Tue, 6 Apr - Sat, 8 May
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:50 - 19:00DUB  Dublin-HKG Hong Kong Intl
28h 10m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Beijing Capital
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:55 - 09:10HKG  Hong Kong Intl-DUB Dublin
29h 15m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Manchester
€632Multiple Airlines
Thu, 25 Feb - Sun, 28 Feb
Hainan Airlines Logo
11:00 - 13:10DUB  Dublin-HKG Hong Kong Intl
18h 10m1 stop Beijing Capital
Hainan Airlines Logo
20:50 - 05:50HKG  Hong Kong Intl-DUB Dublin
17h 00m1 stop Beijing Capital
€636Hainan Airlines
Tue, 9 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
British Airways Logo
16:10 - 15:50DUB  Dublin-HKG Hong Kong Intl
15h 40m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
22:45 - 09:55HKG  Hong Kong Intl-DUB Dublin
19h 10m1 stop London Heathrow
€636British Airways
Sat, 6 Feb - Wed, 24 Feb
China Eastern Logo
08:50 - 18:15DUB  Dublin-HKG Hong Kong Intl
25h 25m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
21:15 - 06:15HKG  Hong Kong Intl-DUB Dublin
41h 00m3 stops Kunming Changshui Fuzhou Shanghai Pu Dong
€636China Eastern
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Finnair Logo
18:05 - 19:05DUB  Dublin-HKG Hong Kong Intl
17h 00m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
01:45 - 08:25HKG  Hong Kong Intl-DUB Dublin
37h 40m2 stops Singapore Changi Helsinki-Vantaa
€641Finnair
Wed, 4 Nov - Tue, 1 Jun
British Airways Logo
13:00 - 15:50DUB  Dublin-HKG Hong Kong Intl
18h 50m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
22:45 - 09:40HKG  Hong Kong Intl-DUB Dublin
17h 55m1 stop London Heathrow
€652British Airways
Mon, 1 Mar - Fri, 30 Apr
China Eastern Logo
13:25 - 18:15DUB  Dublin-HKG Hong Kong Intl
20h 50m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
12:05 - 06:15HKG  Hong Kong Intl-DUB Dublin
26h 10m3 stops Kunming Changshui Fuzhou Shanghai Pu Dong
€652China Eastern
Thu, 12 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Etihad Airways flights from Dublin to Hong Kong

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Dublin to Hong Kong flight tickets
Etihad Airways
6 Feb
DUB08:05Dublin
16h 35m
1 stop
HKG08:40Hong Kong Intl
13 Feb
HKG19:45Hong Kong Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€630
Etihad Airways
27 Feb
DUB19:45Dublin
28h 55m
1 stop
HKG08:40Hong Kong Intl
6 Mar
HKG19:45Hong Kong Intl
30h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€642
Etihad Airways
28 Oct
DUB08:05Dublin
16h 35m
1 stop
HKG08:40Hong Kong Intl
4 Nov
HKG19:45Hong Kong Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€643

China Eastern flights from Dublin to Hong Kong

Our best China Eastern deals on Dublin to Hong Kong flight tickets
China Eastern
25 Nov
DUB08:50Dublin
25h 25m
2 stops
HKG18:15Hong Kong Intl
2 Dec
HKG21:15Hong Kong Intl
41h 00m
3 stops
DUB06:15Dublin
€636
China Eastern
12 Nov
DUB13:25Dublin
20h 50m
2 stops
HKG18:15Hong Kong Intl
15 Nov
HKG12:05Hong Kong Intl
26h 10m
3 stops
DUB06:15Dublin
€652
China Eastern
2 Dec
DUB09:00Dublin
18h 30m
1 stop
HKG11:30Hong Kong Intl
25 Jan
HKG21:15Hong Kong Intl
41h 00m
3 stops
DUB06:15Dublin
€654

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dublin to Hong Kong that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinHong Kong

DUB Dublin - HKG Hong Kong Intl

DUBHKG

Dublin

Sat 6/2

08:05-08:40

1 stop16h 35m

Hong Kong Intl

Sat 13/2

19:45-06:30

1 stop18h 45m

€630

DublinHong Kong

DUB Dublin - HKG Hong Kong Intl

DUBHKG

Dublin

Sat 6/3

08:05-08:40

1 stop16h 35m

Hong Kong Intl

Thu 11/3

19:45-06:30

1 stop18h 45m

€630

DublinHong Kong

DUB Dublin - HKG Hong Kong Intl

DUBHKG

Dublin

Tue 6/4

18:00-17:40

1 stop16h 40m

Hong Kong Intl

Sat 8/5

20:55-08:40

2 stops42h 45m

€630

DublinHong Kong

DUB Dublin - HKG Hong Kong Intl

DUBHKG

Dublin

Thu 25/2

06:50-19:00

2 stops28h 10m

Hong Kong Intl

Sun 28/2

11:55-09:10

2 stops29h 15m

€632

DublinHong Kong

DUB Dublin - HKG Hong Kong Intl

DUBHKG

Dublin

Tue 9/3

11:00-13:10

1 stop18h 10m

Hong Kong Intl

Mon 15/3

20:50-05:50

1 stop17h 00m

€636
Fastest return journey

DublinHong Kong

DUB Dublin - HKG Hong Kong Intl

DUBHKG

Dublin

Sat 6/2

16:10-15:50

1 stop15h 40m

Hong Kong Intl

Wed 24/2

22:45-09:55

1 stop19h 10m

€636

DublinHong Kong

DUB Dublin - HKG Hong Kong Intl

DUBHKG

Dublin

Wed 25/11

08:50-18:15

2 stops25h 25m

Hong Kong Intl

Wed 2/12

21:15-06:15

3 stops41h 00m

€636

DublinHong Kong

DUB Dublin - HKG Hong Kong Intl

DUBHKG

Dublin

Wed 4/11

18:05-19:05

1 stop17h 00m

Hong Kong Intl

Tue 1/6

01:45-08:25

2 stops37h 40m

€641

DublinHong Kong

DUB Dublin - HKG Hong Kong Intl

DUBHKG

Dublin

Mon 1/3

13:00-15:50

1 stop18h 50m

Hong Kong Intl

Fri 30/4

22:45-09:40

1 stop17h 55m

€652

DublinHong Kong

DUB Dublin - HKG Hong Kong Intl

DUBHKG

Dublin

Thu 12/11

13:25-18:15

2 stops20h 50m

Hong Kong Intl

Sun 15/11

12:05-06:15

3 stops26h 10m

€652

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Hong Kong from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Hong Kong

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Hong Kong?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Hong Kong. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around €604. If you’re not able to fly to Hong Kong in February, then January is your next best option. Flight prices from Dublin to Hong Kong during January average around €638.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dublin to Hong Kong?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Hong Kong from Dublin when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Hong Kong for around €735 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Hong Kong from Dublin for as low as €650 on momondo.

Cheap Dublin to Hong Kong flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Hong Kong

Best price found

€242

Fastest flight time

16h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Hong Kong from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €242. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Hong Kong found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €630.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Hong Kong takes 16h 35m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Hong Kong. There are no popular flight routes from Dublin to Hong Kong.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dublin to Hong Kong

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Hong Kong?

    Prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Hong Kong refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Dublin Airport to Hong Kong?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dublin Airport to Hong Kong?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Dublin Airport to Hong Kong.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Hong Kong?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Hong Kong trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Hong Kong

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Hong Kong with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
China EasternPriceFrom €480Free CancellationRating
7.3
245 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €523Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,543 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
FinnairPriceFrom €561Free CancellationRating
7.6
1,419 reviews
Search Finnair flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €588Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,455 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €597Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,723 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €608Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,261 reviews
Search British Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dublin to Hong Kong?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dublin to Hong Kong. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Dublin to Hong Kong with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Dublin to Hong Kong with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dublin to Hong Kong?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dublin and Hong Kong by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Hong Kong right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Hong Kong from Dublin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Hong Kong trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11