Cheap Flights from Dublin to Latvia from 9€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Latvia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Latvia
Best price found32€The best flight deal from Dublin to Latvia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 32€
Fastest flight time2h 55mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Latvia takes 2h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Latvia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Riga Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Latvia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Latvia from Dublin?

Ryanair

Finnair, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Latvia

What is the cheapest Dublin to Latvia flight route?

Dublin - Riga Intl

Fly from Dublin to Riga Intl for the best Dublin - Latvia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Latvia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Latvia by changing tabs
Ryanair
6 Nov
DUB13:05Dublin
3h 05m
RIX16:10Riga Intl
9 Nov
RIX17:35Riga Intl
3h 15m
DUB20:50Dublin
LOT
11 Feb
DUB12:40Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
RIX18:20Riga Intl
14 Feb
RIX01:00Riga Intl
5h 20m
1 stop
DUB06:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
DUB15:50Dublin
25h 25m
2 stops
RIX17:15Riga Intl
31 Oct
RIX18:55Riga Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
DUB07:10Dublin
Ryanair
11 Nov
DUB11:40Dublin
3h 05m
RIX14:45Riga Intl
14 Nov
RIX17:55Riga Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
DUB06:10Dublin
Ryanair
5 Nov
DUB13:00Dublin
3h 05m
RIX16:05Riga Intl
8 Nov
RIX17:35Riga Intl
3h 15m
DUB20:50Dublin
Lufthansa
6 Nov
DUB01:15Dublin
6h 45m
1 stop
RIX08:00Riga Intl
9 Nov
RIX09:45Riga Intl
10h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Latvia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Latvia, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and airBaltic
Ryanair
7 Nov
DUB12:05Dublin
3h 05m
RIX15:10Riga Intl
Ryanair
8 Nov
DUB12:05Dublin
3h 05m
RIX15:10Riga Intl
airBaltic
1 Dec
DUB04:25Dublin
2h 50m
RIX07:15Riga Intl

Search last-minute flights to Latvia from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Latvia
Ryanair
22 Oct
DUB08:30Dublin
2h 55m
RIX11:25Riga Intl
25 Oct
RIX18:00Riga Intl
3h 05m
DUB21:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB05:15Dublin
2h 55m
RIX08:10Riga Intl
28 Oct
RIX02:15Riga Intl
5h 15m
1 stop
DUB07:30Dublin
LOT
24 Oct
DUB13:25Dublin
22h 10m
1 stop
RIX11:35Riga Intl
28 Oct
RIX02:15Riga Intl
5h 15m
1 stop
DUB07:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
DUB08:30Dublin
2h 55m
RIX11:25Riga Intl
25 Oct
RIX02:15Riga Intl
5h 15m
1 stop
DUB07:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB05:25Dublin
2h 55m
RIX08:20Riga Intl
24 Oct
RIX14:00Riga Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
DUB10:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
DUB05:15Dublin
2h 55m
RIX08:10Riga Intl
24 Oct
RIX19:15Riga Intl
14h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:30Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Latvia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Latvia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 50€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
airBaltic
PriceFrom 74€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 106€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Finnair
PriceFrom 148€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
SAS
PriceFrom 154€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
KLM
PriceFrom 169€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Latvia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Latvia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: airBaltic, Ryanair, and Lufthansa.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Latvia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Riga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price36€
Cork to Riga Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price145€

Similar Dublin to Latvia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Latvia route

Flights to other cities in Latvia

Lost the lust for Latvia? Check out some flights to other cities in Latvia