Cheap flights from Dublin to Malawi from €432

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Malawi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Malawi
Fastest flight time23h 30mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Malawi takes 23h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Malawi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Lilongwe Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Malawi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Malawi from Dublin?

Ethiopian Air

Ethiopian Air is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Malawi

What is the cheapest Dublin to Malawi flight route?

Dublin - Lilongwe Intl

Fly from Dublin to Lilongwe Intl for the best Dublin - Malawi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Malawi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Malawi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 May
DUB10:15Dublin
42h 35m
3 stops
LLW04:50Lilongwe Intl
11 May
LLW12:00Lilongwe Intl
45h 10m
3 stops
DUB09:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 May
DUB10:15Dublin
42h 35m
3 stops
LLW04:50Lilongwe Intl
23 May
LLW12:00Lilongwe Intl
45h 10m
3 stops
DUB09:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 May
DUB10:15Dublin
42h 35m
3 stops
LLW04:50Lilongwe Intl
23 May
LLW12:00Lilongwe Intl
45h 10m
3 stops
DUB09:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 May
DUB13:55Dublin
37h 55m
2 stops
LLW03:50Lilongwe Intl
23 May
LLW10:45Lilongwe Intl
18h 40m
3 stops
DUB05:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
DUB10:15Dublin
42h 35m
3 stops
LLW04:50Lilongwe Intl
2 Jul
LLW12:00Lilongwe Intl
53h 10m
3 stops
DUB17:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 May
DUB08:25Dublin
43h 25m
2 stops
LLW03:50Lilongwe Intl
23 May
LLW10:45Lilongwe Intl
27h 20m
3 stops
DUB14:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Malawi

Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
DUB07:10Dublin
23h 30m
2 stops
LLW06:40Lilongwe Intl
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
DUB07:55Dublin
23h 45m
2 stops
LLW07:40Lilongwe Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Apr
DUB02:10Dublin
29h 30m
2 stops
LLW07:40Lilongwe Intl

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Malawi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Malawi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom €437
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Malawi offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Malawi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Ethiopian Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ethiopian Air that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Malawi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Lilongwe Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price€687

Similar Dublin to Malawi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Malawi route

Flights to other cities in Malawi

Lost the lust for Malawi? Check out some flights to other cities in Malawi