Cheap flights from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador from €262

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 13/8
Sat 20/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador

Best price found

€262

Fastest flight time

28h 53m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Newfoundland and Labrador from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €262. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,886.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador takes 28h 53m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - St John's Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Newfoundland and Labrador from Dublin?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador

What is the cheapest Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador flight route?

Dublin - St John's

Fly from Dublin to St John's for the best Dublin - Newfoundland and Labrador flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador by changing tabs
Lufthansa
17 Oct
DUB05:10Dublin
39h 19m
2 stops
YYT20:29St John's
6 Jun
YYT08:40St John's
31h 15m
2 stops
DUB15:55Dublin
Air Canada
31 Aug
DUB08:15Dublin
51h 10m
2 stops
YYT11:25St John's
10 Sep
YYT10:45St John's
14h 00m
2 stops
DUB00:45Dublin
Air Canada
31 Aug
DUB08:15Dublin
51h 10m
2 stops
YYT11:25St John's
10 Sep
YYT04:45St John's
20h 00m
2 stops
DUB00:45Dublin
Air Canada
17 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
18h 09m
1 stop
YYT00:54St John's
6 Jun
YYT01:55St John's
23h 05m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
Air Canada
31 Aug
DUB06:45Dublin
27h 47m
1 stop
YYT10:32St John's
10 Sep
YYT08:40St John's
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
Air Canada
31 Aug
DUB06:45Dublin
30h 42m
1 stop
YYT13:27St John's
10 Sep
YYT01:45St John's
23h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador, view some of our deals below provided by WestJet
WestJet
6 Sep
DUB05:00Dublin
29h 02m
1 stop
YYT10:02St John's
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
DUB18:15Dublin
41h 08m
3 stops
YYT11:23St John's
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
DUB09:10Dublin
28h 25m
2 stops
YYT13:35St John's

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJetPriceFrom €507Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search WestJet flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom €522Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Air Canada flights

Air Canada flights from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador

Our best Air Canada deals on Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador flight tickets
Air Canada
31 Aug
DUB08:15Dublin
51h 10m
2 stops
YYT11:25St John's
10 Sep
YYT10:45St John's
14h 00m
2 stops
DUB00:45Dublin
Air Canada
31 Aug
DUB08:15Dublin
51h 10m
2 stops
YYT11:25St John's
10 Sep
YYT04:45St John's
20h 00m
2 stops
DUB00:45Dublin
Air Canada
17 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
18h 09m
1 stop
YYT00:54St John's
6 Jun
YYT01:55St John's
23h 05m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador, such as Air Canada and WestJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to St. John's Flights
Fastest flight time28h 53m
Cheapest price€587

Similar Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Newfoundland and Labrador that suits you.

All flight searches from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Newfoundland and Labrador now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Newfoundland and Labrador and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.