Cheap flights from Dublin to Lajes from €108

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Dublin to Lajes
(DUB to TER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Lajes
Best price found€249The best flight deal from Dublin to Lajes found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €249
Fastest flight time8h 15mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Lajes takes 8h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Lajes. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Lajes Airport.
Airports in Lajes1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lajes: Lajes (TER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Lajes

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Lajes?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lajes from Dublin is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Lajes?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Lajes?

in the afternoon

Dublin to Lajes flights are approximately 31% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lajes from Dublin?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

TAP AIR PORTUGAL is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Lajes

What is the cheapest Dublin to Lajes flight route?

Dublin - Lajes

Fly from Dublin to Lajes for the best Dublin - Lajes flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Lajes

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Lajes by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Apr
DUB02:25Dublin
41h 50m
2 stops
TER20:15Lajes
24 Apr
TER14:55Lajes
27h 20m
2 stops
DUB18:15Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
16 Jul
DUB01:35Dublin
18h 40m
1 stop
TER20:15Lajes
13 Aug
TER09:40Lajes
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Apr
DUB01:35Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
TER15:20Lajes
24 Apr
TER14:55Lajes
27h 20m
2 stops
DUB18:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Apr
DUB01:35Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
TER15:20Lajes
24 Apr
TER14:55Lajes
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB07:10Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
16 Jul
DUB01:35Dublin
18h 40m
1 stop
TER20:15Lajes
12 Aug
TER02:55Lajes
16h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
DUB02:15Dublin
14h 25m
2 stops
TER16:40Lajes
2 Mar
TER13:35Lajes
27h 40m
2 stops
DUB17:15Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Lajes

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Lajes with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom €143
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Dublin to Lajes

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Dublin to Lajes flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
16 Jul
DUB01:35Dublin
18h 40m
1 stop
TER20:15Lajes
13 Aug
TER09:40Lajes
9h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
16 Jul
DUB01:35Dublin
18h 40m
1 stop
TER20:15Lajes
12 Aug
TER02:55Lajes
16h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
17 Jul
DUB01:35Dublin
8h 15m
1 stop
TER09:50Lajes
13 Aug
TER09:40Lajes
19h 20m
1 stop
DUB05:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Lajes offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Lajes, such as TAP AIR PORTUGAL may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Lajes by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Lajes is 2265.9 km. By plane, this route typically takes 8h 10m.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Lajes

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Ponta Delgada Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price€95

Similar Dublin to Lajes flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Lajes route

Flights to other cities in Portugal

Lost the lust for Lajes? Check out some flights to other cities in Portugal