Cheap Flights from Dublin to Denmark from 11€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Dublin to Denmark

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Denmark
Best price found23€The best flight deal from Dublin to Denmark found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 23€
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Denmark takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsMonDirect flights go from Dublin to Denmark on Monday. The only airline offering direct flights is SAS.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Denmark

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Denmark from Dublin?

Ryanair

KLM, Lufthansa, and Norwegian are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Denmark

What is the cheapest Dublin to Denmark flight route?

Dublin - Billund

Fly from Dublin to Billund for the best Dublin - Denmark flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Denmark

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Denmark by changing tabs
Ryanair
26 Nov
DUB14:55Dublin
1h 55m
BLL16:50Billund
29 Nov
BLL13:10Billund
2h 05m
DUB15:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
DUB09:30Dublin
27h 10m
2 stops
CPH12:40Kastrup Copenhagen
10 Nov
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 20m
DUB19:10Dublin
Ryanair
11 Dec
DUB08:25Dublin
2h 10m
CPH10:35Kastrup Copenhagen
14 Dec
CPH08:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 20m
DUB10:20Dublin
Ryanair
7 Nov
DUB03:10Dublin
2h 10m
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
9 Nov
CPH08:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 20m
DUB10:20Dublin
Ryanair
24 Nov
DUB13:15Dublin
2h 10m
CPH15:25Kastrup Copenhagen
1 Dec
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 20m
DUB19:10Dublin
Ryanair
16 Nov
DUB04:25Dublin
2h 10m
CPH06:35Kastrup Copenhagen
20 Nov
CPH12:00Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 20m
DUB14:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Denmark

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Denmark, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
1 Dec
DUB13:15Dublin
2h 10m
CPH15:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
24 Nov
DUB13:15Dublin
2h 10m
CPH15:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov
DUB04:30Dublin
28h 20m
2 stops
CPH08:50Kastrup Copenhagen

Search last-minute flights to Denmark from Dublin

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Denmark
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB02:10Dublin
13h 50m
2 stops
CPH16:00Kastrup Copenhagen
22 Oct
CPH11:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
DUB13:45Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB15:15Dublin
12h 00m
1 stop
CPH03:15Kastrup Copenhagen
22 Oct
CPH11:30Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 15m
DUB13:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUB04:10Dublin
23h 05m
2 stops
CPH03:15Kastrup Copenhagen
21 Oct
CPH17:55Kastrup Copenhagen
26h 30m
2 stops
DUB20:25Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB10:05Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
CPH02:05Kastrup Copenhagen
21 Oct
CPH06:55Kastrup Copenhagen
11h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:20Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB02:10Dublin
13h 50m
2 stops
CPH16:00Kastrup Copenhagen
22 Oct
CPH18:20Kastrup Copenhagen
11h 25m
1 stop
DUB05:45Dublin
KLM
19 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
15h 35m
1 stop
CPH17:30Kastrup Copenhagen
23 Oct
CPH02:00Kastrup Copenhagen
17h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Denmark

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Denmark with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 31€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
SAS
PriceFrom 59€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Norwegian Air International
PriceFrom 60€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Norwegian
PriceFrom 71€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.1
SWISS
PriceFrom 103€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 107€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom 135€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Denmark offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Denmark are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, SAS, and Norwegian Air International.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Denmark

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price21€
Dublin to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price27€
Cork to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price190€
Dublin to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price497€

Similar Dublin to Denmark flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Denmark route

Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Denmark? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark