Cheap flights from Dublin to Ukraine from €5

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Dublin to Ukraine

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Ukraine
Best price found€45The best return flight deal from Dublin to Ukraine found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €45. The best one-way flight to Ukraine from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €5
Fastest flight time3h 40mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Ukraine takes 3h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Ukraine. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Kyiv Zhuliany Intl Airport, Dublin Airport - Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl Airport and Dublin Airport - Kyiv Boryspil Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Ukraine

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ukraine from Dublin?

Ryanair

KLM, Lufthansa, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Ukraine

What is the cheapest Dublin to Ukraine flight route?

Dublin - Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl

Fly from Dublin to Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl for the best Dublin - Ukraine flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Ukraine

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Ukraine by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
DUB13:05Dublin
17h 30m
2 stops
LWO06:35Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
7 Jan
LWO01:00Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
DUB16:30Dublin
Ryanair
2 Jan
DUB03:55Dublin
6h 05m
1 stop
LWO10:00Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
23 Jan
LWO18:40Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
DUB12:30Dublin
LOT
13 Jan
DUB05:20Dublin
25h 10m
1 stop
LWO06:30Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
23 Jan
LWO13:20Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
17h 00m
1 stop
DUB06:20Dublin
Lufthansa
13 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
LWO18:10Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
22 Jan
LWO23:05Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
8h 50m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
DUB13:05Dublin
17h 30m
2 stops
LWO06:35Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
7 Jan
LWO01:00Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
43h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
Ryanair
2 Jan
DUB03:55Dublin
6h 05m
1 stop
LWO10:00Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
23 Jan
LWO18:40Lviv Danylo Halytskyi Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
DUB11:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Ukraine

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Ukraine, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
9 Dec
DUB10:35Dublin
3h 40m
KBP14:15Kyiv Boryspil Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
DUB16:00Dublin
22h 35m
1 stop
KBP14:35Kyiv Boryspil Intl
Ryanair
7 Dec
DUB13:05Dublin
16h 45m
1 stop
KBP05:50Kyiv Boryspil Intl

Search last-minute flights to Ukraine from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Ukraine
Ryanair
8 Dec
DUB03:30Dublin
10h 25m
2 stops
ODS13:55Odesa Intl
11 Dec
ODS05:10Odesa Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
Ryanair
8 Dec
DUB03:30Dublin
10h 25m
2 stops
ODS13:55Odesa Intl
11 Dec
ODS05:10Odesa Intl
12h 55m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
Ryanair
9 Dec
DUB10:35Dublin
3h 40m
KBP14:15Kyiv Boryspil Intl
12 Dec
KBP17:20Kyiv Boryspil Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
Ryanair
9 Dec
DUB01:30Dublin
25h 05m
2 stops
KBP02:35Kyiv Boryspil Intl
12 Dec
KBP17:20Kyiv Boryspil Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:35Dublin
LOT
12 Dec
DUB12:50Dublin
17h 10m
1 stop
KBP06:00Kyiv Boryspil Intl
15 Dec
KBP13:55Kyiv Boryspil Intl
16h 25m
1 stop
DUB06:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
DUB12:40Dublin
5h 50m
1 stop
ODS18:30Odesa Intl
11 Dec
ODS05:10Odesa Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Ukraine

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Ukraine with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €57
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
airBaltic
PriceFrom €136
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €151
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
KLM
PriceFrom €155
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €231
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Ukraine offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Ukraine are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Lufthansa, Ryanair, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Lufthansa that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Ukraine

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Lviv Flights
Fastest flight time4h 45m
Cheapest price€38
Dublin to Odesa Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price€51
Dublin to Kharkiv Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price€338
Cork to Lviv Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price€259

Similar Dublin to Ukraine flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Ukraine route

Flights to other cities in Ukraine

Lost the lust for Ukraine? Check out some flights to other cities in Ukraine