Cheap Flights from Düsseldorf to Shannon from 70€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Düsseldorf to Shannon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Düsseldorf to Shannon
Best price found80€The best flight deal from Düsseldorf to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 80€
Fastest flight time4h 15mThe fastest flight from Düsseldorf to Shannon takes 4h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Düsseldorf to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Duesseldorf Intl Airport - Shannon Airport.
Airports in Shannon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Düsseldorf to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Düsseldorf to Shannon?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from Düsseldorf is July. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest Düsseldorf to Shannon flight route?

Duesseldorf Intl - Shannon

Fly from Duesseldorf Intl to Shannon for the best Düsseldorf - Shannon flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Düsseldorf to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Düsseldorf to Shannon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
DUS02:10Duesseldorf Intl
15h 10m
2 stops
SNN17:20Shannon
14 Nov
SNN14:00Shannon
14h 15m
2 stops
DUS04:15Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Nov
DUS12:35Duesseldorf Intl
15h 40m
2 stops
SNN04:15Shannon
21 Nov
SNN04:40Shannon
24h 35m
2 stops
DUS05:15Duesseldorf Intl
British Airways
2 Nov
DUS15:15Duesseldorf Intl
21h 25m
1 stop
SNN12:40Shannon
6 Nov
SNN12:30Shannon
18h 15m
1 stop
DUS05:45Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
DUS02:10Duesseldorf Intl
15h 10m
2 stops
SNN17:20Shannon
14 Nov
SNN17:10Shannon
11h 25m
1 stop
DUS04:35Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Nov
DUS12:35Duesseldorf Intl
15h 40m
2 stops
SNN04:15Shannon
21 Nov
SNN17:10Shannon
11h 25m
1 stop
DUS04:35Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
DUS05:00Duesseldorf Intl
12h 20m
3 stops
SNN17:20Shannon
14 Nov
SNN04:40Shannon
35h 20m
2 stops
DUS16:00Duesseldorf Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Düsseldorf to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Düsseldorf to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
DUS14:50Duesseldorf Intl
25h 55m
2 stops
SNN16:45Shannon
Multiple Airlines
13 Nov
DUS02:10Duesseldorf Intl
15h 10m
2 stops
SNN17:20Shannon
British Airways
24 Nov
DUS05:20Duesseldorf Intl
6h 20m
1 stop
SNN11:40Shannon

Search last-minute flights to Shannon from Düsseldorf

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Düsseldorf to Shannon
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUS02:00Duesseldorf Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
SNN20:30Shannon
21 Oct
SNN05:10Shannon
47h 30m
3 stops
DUS04:40Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUS08:25Duesseldorf Intl
12h 05m
2 stops
SNN20:30Shannon
21 Oct
SNN05:10Shannon
6h 50m
1 stop
DUS12:00Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUS03:20Duesseldorf Intl
17h 10m
3 stops
SNN20:30Shannon
21 Oct
SNN12:25Shannon
16h 05m
3 stops
DUS04:30Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUS01:55Duesseldorf Intl
38h 40m
2 stops
SNN16:35Shannon
21 Oct
SNN05:10Shannon
47h 30m
3 stops
DUS04:40Duesseldorf Intl

  • How far is Düsseldorf to Shannon by plane?

    Düsseldorf and Shannon are 1081.6 km apart from one another. 4h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Düsseldorf to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Memmingen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price10€
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price11€
Hamburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price22€
Cologne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price29€
Berlin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price41€
Düsseldorf to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price44€
Dortmund to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price54€
Berlin to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price54€
Bremen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price55€
Frankfurt am Main to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price56€
Karlsruhe to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price62€
Nuremberg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price67€

Similar Düsseldorf to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Düsseldorf to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland