Cheap flights from Edmonton to Dublin from €290

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Flight information for Edmonton to Dublin
(YEG to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edmonton to Dublin

Best price found

€290

Fastest flight time

11h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Edmonton in the past 72 hours is €290. The best return flight deal from Edmonton to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €519.
The fastest flight from Edmonton to Dublin takes 11h 50m
There are no direct flights from Edmonton to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Edmonton Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Edmonton to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Edmonton to Dublin?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Edmonton is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Edmonton to Dublin flight route?

Edmonton - Dublin

Fly from Edmonton to Dublin for the best Edmonton - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Edmonton to Dublin flights?

27 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Edmonton to Dublin is approximately 27 days to departure

When travelling from Edmonton to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Edmonton are departing from Edmonton Airport. In June, €458 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Edmonton to Dublin which you can find when you fly YEG — DUB.

Edmonton Airport (YEG) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€458
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Edmonton to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edmonton to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
YEG12:40Edmonton
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
12 Oct
DUB09:15Dublin
17h 20m
1 stop
YEG02:35Edmonton
Air Canada
18 Sep
YEG04:50Edmonton
16h 25m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
1 Oct
DUB06:10Dublin
40h 42m
2 stops
YEG22:52Edmonton
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
YEG02:30Edmonton
16h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:40Dublin
19 Nov
DUB08:05Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
YEG01:35Edmonton
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
YEG02:30Edmonton
22h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
22 Oct
DUB09:15Dublin
18h 00m
1 stop
YEG03:15Edmonton
Air Canada
17 Sep
YEG17:50Edmonton
27h 25m
1 stop
DUB21:15Dublin
27 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
13h 35m
1 stop
YEG19:45Edmonton
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
YEG02:30Edmonton
16h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:40Dublin
3 Nov
DUB09:05Dublin
16h 30m
1 stop
YEG01:35Edmonton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Edmonton to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Edmonton to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Major Airline and WestJet
Major Airline
17 Sep
YEG23:35Edmonton
18h 00m
1 stop
DUB17:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
YEG20:30Edmonton
39h 20m
3 stops
DUB11:50Dublin
WestJet
5 Jul
YEG17:15Edmonton
31h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Edmonton

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Edmonton to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
YEG17:15Edmonton
31h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
3 Aug
DUB09:15Dublin
41h 40m
2 stops
YEG02:55Edmonton
€1,153
Find similar
Air Canada
5 Jul
YEG15:20Edmonton
29h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
3 Aug
DUB08:15Dublin
28h 11m
2 stops
YEG12:26Edmonton
€1,294
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
YEG02:30Edmonton
22h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
3 Aug
DUB09:15Dublin
17h 25m
1 stop
YEG02:40Edmonton
€1,400
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
YEG03:55Edmonton
17h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
3 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
23h 45m
3 stops
YEG01:40Edmonton
€1,737
Find similar

Air Canada flights from Edmonton to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on Edmonton to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
18 Sep
YEG04:50Edmonton
16h 25m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
1 Oct
DUB06:10Dublin
40h 42m
2 stops
YEG22:52Edmonton
Air Canada
17 Sep
YEG17:50Edmonton
27h 25m
1 stop
DUB21:15Dublin
27 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
13h 35m
1 stop
YEG19:45Edmonton
Air Canada
31 Oct
YEG07:35Edmonton
14h 45m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin
15 Nov
DUB04:55Dublin
32h 24m
2 stops
YEG13:19Edmonton

  • How far is Edmonton to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 6367.2 km away from Edmonton. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 11h 50m.



Alternative routes for Edmonton to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Calgary to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest price€403
Fort McMurray to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time35h 50m
Cheapest price€573

Similar Edmonton to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Edmonton to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dublin from Edmonton.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dublin from Edmonton with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Edmonton and Dublin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Edmonton are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.