Cheap flights from Edmonton to Ireland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Edmonton to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edmonton to Ireland
Best price found€1,211The best flight deal from Edmonton to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,211
Fastest flight time16h 20mThe fastest flight from Edmonton to Ireland takes 16h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Edmonton to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Edmonton Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Edmonton to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Edmonton to Ireland flight route?

Edmonton - Dublin

Fly from Edmonton to Dublin for the best Edmonton - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Edmonton to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edmonton to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Apr
YEG13:15Edmonton
16h 20m
2 stops
DUB05:35Dublin
3 May
DUB09:30Dublin
17h 14m
2 stops
YEG02:44Edmonton
American Airlines
19 Apr
YEG09:40Edmonton
19h 55m
2 stops
DUB05:35Dublin
4 May
DUB06:45Dublin
33h 09m
2 stops
YEG15:54Edmonton
Air Canada
27 Mar
YEG08:15Edmonton
37h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:15Dublin
5 Apr
DUB06:00Dublin
18h 28m
2 stops
YEG00:28Edmonton
Lufthansa
19 Apr
YEG02:35Edmonton
21h 20m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
3 May
DUB06:00Dublin
20h 10m
1 stop
YEG02:10Edmonton
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
YEG14:00Edmonton
17h 05m
2 stops
DUB07:05Dublin
16 Feb
DUB02:10Dublin
21h 36m
2 stops
YEG23:46Edmonton
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
YEG14:00Edmonton
18h 05m
2 stops
DUB08:05Dublin
16 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
18h 51m
2 stops
YEG02:46Edmonton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Edmonton to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Edmonton to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
7 Jan
YEG01:15Edmonton
27h 10m
2 stops
DUB04:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Jan
YEG20:00Edmonton
21h 15m
1 stop
DUB17:15Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
7 Jan
YEG01:15Edmonton
34h 00m
2 stops
DUB11:15Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Edmonton

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Edmonton to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
YEG07:45Edmonton
22h 40m
2 stops
DUB06:25Dublin
9 May
DUB09:00Dublin
15h 48m
1 stop
YEG00:48Edmonton
KLM
4 Nov
YEG14:50Edmonton
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB02:40Dublin
4 May
DUB13:20Dublin
29h 05m
1 stop
YEG18:25Edmonton
Lufthansa
6 Nov
YEG08:00Edmonton
16h 55m
2 stops
DUB00:55Dublin
5 May
DUB06:00Dublin
15h 55m
1 stop
YEG21:55Edmonton
€1,016
Find similar
Air Canada
7 Nov
YEG12:35Edmonton
54h 25m
2 stops
DUB19:00Dublin
5 May
DUB06:00Dublin
15h 55m
1 stop
YEG21:55Edmonton
€1,023
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
2 Nov
YEG09:20Edmonton
44h 15m
2 stops
DUB05:35Dublin
9 May
DUB07:00Dublin
43h 09m
2 stops
YEG02:09Edmonton
€1,168
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
YEG09:00Edmonton
45h 25m
3 stops
DUB06:25Dublin
6 May
DUB02:30Dublin
34h 20m
3 stops
YEG12:50Edmonton

Alternative routes for Edmonton to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Calgary to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 35m
Cheapest price€515
Edmonton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price€515
Fort McMurray to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest price€2,467

Similar Edmonton to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Edmonton to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland