Cheap flights from Flint to Dublin from €659

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 10/10
Mon 17/10

Flight information for Flint to Dublin
(FNT to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Flint to Dublin

Best price found

€813

Fastest flight time

11h 12m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best flight deal from Flint to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €813
The fastest flight from Flint to Dublin takes 11h 12m
There are no direct flights from Flint to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Flint Bishop Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Flint to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Flint to Dublin flight route?

Flint Bishop - Dublin. Fly from Flint Bishop to Dublin for the best Flint - Dublin flight prices

When travelling from Flint to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Flint are departing from Flint Bishop Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Flint Bishop Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport which is located in Detroit, Lansing Capital City Airport which is located in Lansing, or Bay City MBS Intl Airport which is located in Bay City. The cheapest route from Flint to Dublin is DTW — DUB with an average price of €590 RT during the month of October.

Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport (DTW) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€590
Search Flight Deals
Flint Bishop Airport (FNT) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,157
Search Flight Deals
Lansing Capital City Airport (LAN) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€36,186
Search Flight Deals
Bay City MBS Intl Airport (MBS) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,804
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Flint to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Flint to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
2 Nov
FNT12:48Flint Bishop
13h 07m
2 stops
DUB01:55Dublin
9 Nov
DUB04:00Dublin
19h 17m
2 stops
FNT23:17Flint Bishop
American Airlines
11 Mar
FNT07:19Flint Bishop
16h 31m
2 stops
DUB23:50Dublin
18 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
19h 17m
2 stops
FNT00:22Flint Bishop
Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
FNT01:00Flint Bishop
18h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
17 Mar
DUB07:30Dublin
15h 43m
1 stop
FNT23:13Flint Bishop
United Airlines
10 Mar
FNT01:00Flint Bishop
20h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
17 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
18h 13m
2 stops
FNT23:13Flint Bishop
United Airlines
3 Nov
FNT12:48Flint Bishop
13h 07m
2 stops
DUB01:55Dublin
10 Nov
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 27m
2 stops
FNT23:17Flint Bishop
American Airlines
10 Mar
FNT12:24Flint Bishop
15h 16m
2 stops
DUB03:40Dublin
18 Mar
DUB08:55Dublin
15h 27m
2 stops
FNT00:22Flint Bishop

United Airlines flights from Flint to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Flint to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
2 Nov
FNT12:48Flint Bishop
13h 07m
2 stops
DUB01:55Dublin
9 Nov
DUB04:00Dublin
19h 17m
2 stops
FNT23:17Flint Bishop
United Airlines
10 Mar
FNT01:00Flint Bishop
20h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
17 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
18h 13m
2 stops
FNT23:13Flint Bishop
United Airlines
3 Nov
FNT12:48Flint Bishop
13h 07m
2 stops
DUB01:55Dublin
10 Nov
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 27m
2 stops
FNT23:17Flint Bishop

American Airlines flights from Flint to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Flint to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
11 Mar
FNT07:19Flint Bishop
16h 31m
2 stops
DUB23:50Dublin
18 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
19h 17m
2 stops
FNT00:22Flint Bishop
American Airlines
10 Mar
FNT12:24Flint Bishop
15h 16m
2 stops
DUB03:40Dublin
18 Mar
DUB08:55Dublin
15h 27m
2 stops
FNT00:22Flint Bishop
American Airlines
2 Nov
FNT11:49Flint Bishop
12h 51m
2 stops
DUB00:40Dublin
9 Nov
DUB11:00Dublin
24h 36m
3 stops
FNT11:36Flint Bishop

  • How far is Flint Bishop to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 5560.0 km away from Flint Bishop. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 11h 11m.



Alternative routes for Flint to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Detroit to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price€590
Grand Rapids to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 02m
Cheapest price€620
Detroit to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price€832
Kalamazoo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price€684
Traverse City to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time26h 05m
Cheapest price€837
Detroit to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time17h 23m
Cheapest price€642
Kalamazoo to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time13h 56m
Cheapest price€856
Detroit to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time28h 40m
Cheapest price€1,041
Grand Rapids to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time19h 08m
Cheapest price€1,535
Flint to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time18h 02m
Cheapest price€1,196
Kalamazoo to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time27h 15m
Cheapest price€1,107
Grand Rapids to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time30h 43m
Cheapest price€1,081

Similar Flint to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Flint to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Flint to Dublin . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Flint to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dublin from Flint.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Flint to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.