Cheap flights from Fort Wayne to Dublin from €474

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Fort Wayne to Dublin
(FWA to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Wayne to Dublin
Fastest flight time14h 43mThe fastest flight from Fort Wayne to Dublin takes 14h 43m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Fort Wayne to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fort Wayne Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Wayne to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Fort Wayne to Dublin flight route?

Fort Wayne - Dublin

Fly from Fort Wayne to Dublin for the best Fort Wayne - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Fort Wayne to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Wayne to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
FWA01:05Fort Wayne
19h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
4 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
35h 16m
2 stops
FWA16:21Fort Wayne
American Airlines
15 Feb
FWA08:37Fort Wayne
14h 03m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
4 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
17h 14m
1 stop
FWA22:54Fort Wayne
American Airlines
15 Feb
FWA01:00Fort Wayne
21h 40m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
4 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
17h 14m
1 stop
FWA22:54Fort Wayne
United Airlines
15 Feb
FWA01:05Fort Wayne
19h 55m
3 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
4 Mar
DUB04:00Dublin
16h 17m
3 stops
FWA20:17Fort Wayne
€4,567
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
FWA11:42Fort Wayne
33h 18m
3 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
4 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
35h 16m
2 stops
FWA16:21Fort Wayne
€2,716
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Fort Wayne to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Fort Wayne to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
15 Feb
FWA08:37Fort Wayne
14h 03m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
4 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
17h 14m
1 stop
FWA22:54Fort Wayne
American Airlines
15 Feb
FWA01:00Fort Wayne
21h 40m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
4 Mar
DUB05:40Dublin
17h 14m
1 stop
FWA22:54Fort Wayne

  • How far is Fort Wayne to Dublin by plane?

    There are 5791.6 km between Fort Wayne and Dublin. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 14h 03m.


Alternative routes for Fort Wayne to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Indianapolis to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price€473
Indianapolis to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time23h 36m
Cheapest price€942
Evansville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price€494
South Bend to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price€571
South Bend to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price€1,178

Similar Fort Wayne to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fort Wayne to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland