Cheap flights from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin from €20

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin
(HHN to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin
Best price found€34The best round-trip flight deal from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €34. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport in the past 72 hours is €20
Fastest flight time6h 05mThe fastest flight from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin takes 6h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Frankfurt-Hahn Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport is February. The most expensive is December.

How far in advance should you book Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin flights?

44 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin is approximately 44 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
13 Dec
HHN02:00Frankfurt-Hahn
15h 50m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
15 Dec
DUB03:40Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
HHN10:05Frankfurt-Hahn
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
HHN02:25Frankfurt-Hahn
41h 05m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin
16 Jan
DUB12:05Dublin
24h 10m
1 stop
HHN12:15Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
10 Dec
HHN09:30Frankfurt-Hahn
21h 50m
2 stops
DUB07:20Dublin
15 Dec
DUB03:40Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
HHN10:05Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
10 Dec
HHN09:30Frankfurt-Hahn
21h 50m
2 stops
DUB07:20Dublin
12 Dec
DUB06:00Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
HHN12:25Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
13 Dec
HHN06:40Frankfurt-Hahn
6h 00m
1 stop
DUB12:40Dublin
15 Dec
DUB03:40Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
HHN10:05Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
10 Dec
HHN14:00Frankfurt-Hahn
28h 25m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
12 Dec
DUB06:00Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
HHN12:25Frankfurt-Hahn

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
6 Dec
HHN02:00Frankfurt-Hahn
15h 50m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
HHN01:45Frankfurt-Hahn
31h 00m
2 stops
DUB08:45Dublin
Ryanair
6 Dec
HHN06:40Frankfurt-Hahn
6h 00m
1 stop
DUB12:40Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin
Ryanair
6 Dec
HHN06:40Frankfurt-Hahn
6h 00m
1 stop
DUB12:40Dublin
15 Dec
DUB03:40Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
HHN10:05Frankfurt-Hahn
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
HHN06:30Frankfurt-Hahn
8h 25m
1 stop
DUB14:55Dublin
13 Dec
DUB02:20Dublin
10h 35m
2 stops
HHN12:55Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
10 Dec
HHN09:30Frankfurt-Hahn
21h 50m
2 stops
DUB07:20Dublin
15 Dec
DUB03:40Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
HHN10:05Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
6 Dec
HHN02:00Frankfurt-Hahn
15h 50m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
15 Dec
DUB03:40Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
HHN10:05Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
10 Dec
HHN14:00Frankfurt-Hahn
28h 25m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
12 Dec
DUB06:00Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
HHN12:25Frankfurt-Hahn
Ryanair
10 Dec
HHN14:00Frankfurt-Hahn
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB14:25Dublin
15 Dec
DUB03:40Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
HHN10:05Frankfurt-Hahn

  • How far is Frankfurt-Hahn to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Frankfurt-Hahn to Dublin will travel around 1004.0 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 6h 00m.


Alternative routes for Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€6
Frankfurt am Main to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€26
Frankfurt am Main to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€11
Frankfurt am Main to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price€55
Frankfurt am Main to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price€131
Frankfurt am Main to Donegal Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price€160

Similar Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Frankfurt-Hahn Airport to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland