Cheap flights from Gdansk to Dublin from €28

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 13/8
Sat 20/8

Flight information for Gdansk to Dublin
(GDN to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Gdansk to Dublin

Best price found

€28

Fastest flight time

2h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Gdansk in the past 72 hours is €28. The best return flight deal from Gdansk to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €64.
The fastest flight from Gdansk to Dublin takes 2h 45m
There are no direct flights from Gdansk to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Gdansk to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Gdansk to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Gdansk is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Gdansk to Dublin flight route?

Gdansk Rebiechowo - Dublin

Fly from Gdansk Rebiechowo to Dublin for the best Gdansk - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Gdansk to Dublin flights?

36 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Gdansk to Dublin is approximately 36 days to departure

When travelling from Gdansk to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Gdansk are departing from Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport is Bydgoszcz Airport which is located in Bydgoszcz. The cheapest route from Gdansk to Dublin is BZG — DUB with an average price of €71 RT during the month of August.

Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport (GDN) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€74
Search Flight Deals
Bydgoszcz Airport (BZG) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€71
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Gdansk to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Gdansk to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
30 Nov
GDN12:20Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 55m
DUB15:15Dublin
4 Dec
DUB14:15Dublin
2h 35m
GDN16:50Gdansk Rebiechowo
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
GDN15:00Gdansk Rebiechowo
5h 15m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
2 Oct
DUB03:00Dublin
6h 35m
1 stop
GDN09:35Gdansk Rebiechowo
KLM
1 Dec
GDN12:55Gdansk Rebiechowo
15h 15m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
4 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
4h 20m
1 stop
GDN05:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
Ryanair
6 Sep
GDN05:25Gdansk Rebiechowo
23h 20m
2 stops
DUB04:45Dublin
7 Sep
DUB12:30Dublin
6h 10m
1 stop
GDN18:40Gdansk Rebiechowo
Lufthansa
11 Nov
GDN01:00Gdansk Rebiechowo
12h 15m
1 stop
DUB13:15Dublin
18 Nov
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 15m
1 stop
GDN07:30Gdansk Rebiechowo
Ryanair
28 Sep
GDN05:30Gdansk Rebiechowo
6h 25m
1 stop
DUB11:55Dublin
2 Oct
DUB19:35Dublin
13h 40m
1 stop
GDN09:15Gdansk Rebiechowo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Gdansk to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Gdansk to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
11 Oct
GDN03:00Gdansk Rebiechowo
25h 45m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
GDN08:25Gdansk Rebiechowo
28h 30m
1 stop
DUB12:55Dublin
Ryanair
12 Oct
GDN05:30Gdansk Rebiechowo
14h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Gdansk

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Gdansk to Dublin
Ryanair
17 Aug
GDN03:25Gdansk Rebiechowo
12h 30m
2 stops
DUB15:55Dublin
18 Aug
DUB02:25Dublin
16h 40m
1 stop
GDN19:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
GDN02:30Gdansk Rebiechowo
10h 25m
1 stop
DUB12:55Dublin
18 Aug
DUB13:50Dublin
6h 20m
1 stop
GDN20:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
KLM
17 Aug
GDN08:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
21h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
18 Aug
DUB09:20Dublin
9h 20m
1 stop
GDN18:40Gdansk Rebiechowo
Air France
13 Aug
GDN08:40Gdansk Rebiechowo
20h 20m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
20 Aug
DUB04:50Dublin
13h 05m
2 stops
GDN17:55Gdansk Rebiechowo
Lufthansa
14 Aug
GDN02:45Gdansk Rebiechowo
5h 10m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin
14 Aug
DUB13:45Dublin
26h 55m
1 stop
GDN16:40Gdansk Rebiechowo
KLM
13 Aug
GDN08:40Gdansk Rebiechowo
20h 40m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
20 Aug
DUB13:20Dublin
4h 35m
1 stop
GDN17:55Gdansk Rebiechowo

Ryanair flights from Gdansk to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Gdansk to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
30 Nov
GDN12:20Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 55m
DUB15:15Dublin
4 Dec
DUB14:15Dublin
2h 35m
GDN16:50Gdansk Rebiechowo
Ryanair
6 Sep
GDN05:25Gdansk Rebiechowo
23h 20m
2 stops
DUB04:45Dublin
7 Sep
DUB12:30Dublin
6h 10m
1 stop
GDN18:40Gdansk Rebiechowo
Ryanair
28 Sep
GDN05:30Gdansk Rebiechowo
6h 25m
1 stop
DUB11:55Dublin
2 Oct
DUB19:35Dublin
13h 40m
1 stop
GDN09:15Gdansk Rebiechowo

KLM flights from Gdansk to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Gdansk to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
1 Dec
GDN12:55Gdansk Rebiechowo
15h 15m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
4 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
4h 20m
1 stop
GDN05:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
KLM
19 Sep
GDN13:00Gdansk Rebiechowo
6h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
30 Sep
DUB07:10Dublin
4h 20m
1 stop
GDN11:30Gdansk Rebiechowo
KLM
17 Aug
GDN08:10Gdansk Rebiechowo
21h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
18 Aug
DUB09:20Dublin
9h 20m
1 stop
GDN18:40Gdansk Rebiechowo

  • How far is Gdansk Rebiechowo to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Gdansk Rebiechowo to Dublin is 1628.0 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 45m.



Alternative routes for Gdansk to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Krakow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€72
Warsaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€50
Katowice to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€76
Wroclaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€72
Poznan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€54
Krakow to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€67
Bydgoszcz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price€71
Łódź to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€83
Poznan to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€70
Wroclaw to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price€196
Wroclaw to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price€113
Warsaw to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price€71

Similar Gdansk to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Gdansk to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Gdansk to Dublin . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from Gdansk to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Gdansk to Dublin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dublin, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dublin from Gdansk and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.