Cheap flights from Granada to Dublin from €102

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 28/11
Mon 5/12

Flight information for Granada to Dublin
(GRX to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Granada to Dublin

Best price found

€102

Fastest flight time

10h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Granada in the past 72 hours is €102. The best return flight deal from Granada to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €249.
The fastest flight from Granada to Dublin takes 10h 25m
There are no direct flights from Granada to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Granada to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Granada to Dublin?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Granada is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Granada to Dublin flight route?

Granada Federico Garcia Lorca - Dublin. Fly from Granada Federico Garcia Lorca to Dublin for the best Granada - Dublin flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Granada to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport to Dublin Airport. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Dublin, you can try Malaga Airport (in Málaga) or Almeria Airport (in Almería). The least expensive flight option from Granada to Dublin will typically be AGP — DUB during the month of November with an average price of €42 RT.

Malaga Airport (AGP) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€42
Search Flight Deals
Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport (GRX) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€143
Search Flight Deals
Almeria Airport (LEI) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€163
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Granada to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Granada to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan
GRX07:45Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
26h 15m
2 stops
DUB10:00Dublin
22 Jan
DUB02:10Dublin
51h 50m
3 stops
GRX06:00Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
Iberia
28 Feb
GRX05:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
7h 50m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
4 Mar
DUB02:15Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
GRX14:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan
GRX17:25Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
16h 35m
1 stop
DUB10:00Dublin
22 Jan
DUB03:10Dublin
36h 35m
2 stops
GRX15:45Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
British Airways
8 Feb
GRX08:30Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
10h 05m
2 stops
DUB18:35Dublin
18 Feb
DUB02:05Dublin
12h 45m
2 stops
GRX14:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
Multiple Airlines
19 Jan
GRX13:15Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
20h 45m
1 stop
DUB10:00Dublin
22 Jan
DUB13:20Dublin
13h 30m
1 stop
GRX02:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
Iberia
26 Jan
GRX04:20Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
9h 20m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
30 Jan
DUB02:15Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
GRX14:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Granada to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Granada to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Iberia and Vueling
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
GRX16:20Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
27h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:35Dublin
Iberia
27 Jan
GRX08:30Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
5h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
Vueling
15 Feb
GRX04:30Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB10:00Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Granada

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Granada to Dublin
Iberia
29 Nov
GRX08:30Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
5h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
3 Dec
DUB02:15Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
GRX14:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
Multiple Airlines
29 Nov
GRX08:30Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
5h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
2 Dec
DUB05:10Dublin
9h 40m
2 stops
GRX14:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
British Airways
29 Nov
GRX05:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
9h 55m
2 stops
DUB15:45Dublin
2 Dec
DUB07:05Dublin
7h 45m
2 stops
GRX14:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
Iberia
29 Nov
GRX08:30Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
5h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
2 Dec
DUB02:15Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
GRX14:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
Iberia
2 Dec
GRX04:30Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB10:00Dublin
4 Dec
DUB09:40Dublin
6h 05m
1 stop
GRX15:45Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
Iberia
3 Dec
GRX08:30Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
5h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
6 Dec
DUB02:15Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
GRX14:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca

Iberia flights from Granada to Dublin

Our best Iberia deals on Granada to Dublin flight tickets
Iberia
28 Feb
GRX05:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
7h 50m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
4 Mar
DUB02:15Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
GRX14:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
Iberia
26 Jan
GRX04:20Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
9h 20m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
30 Jan
DUB02:15Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
GRX14:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
Iberia
26 Jan
GRX08:30Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
5h 10m
1 stop
DUB13:40Dublin
28 Jan
DUB13:20Dublin
13h 30m
1 stop
GRX02:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca

British Airways flights from Granada to Dublin

Our best British Airways deals on Granada to Dublin flight tickets
British Airways
8 Feb
GRX08:30Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
10h 05m
2 stops
DUB18:35Dublin
18 Feb
DUB02:05Dublin
12h 45m
2 stops
GRX14:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
British Airways
26 Jan
GRX04:20Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
8h 25m
2 stops
DUB12:45Dublin
28 Jan
DUB04:05Dublin
10h 45m
2 stops
GRX14:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
British Airways
26 Jan
GRX04:20Granada Federico Garcia Lorca
8h 25m
2 stops
DUB12:45Dublin
28 Jan
DUB04:05Dublin
10h 45m
2 stops
GRX14:50Granada Federico Garcia Lorca

  • How far is Granada Federico Garcia Lorca to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Granada Federico Garcia Lorca to Dublin will travel around 1808.2 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 55m.


Alternative routes for Granada to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Málaga to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price€42
Seville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€61
Málaga to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€73
Málaga to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price€92
Seville to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price€120
Almería to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price€163
Jerez de la Frontera to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price€164
Seville to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price€173

Similar Granada to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Granada to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dublin from Granada.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Granada to Dublin flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Granada to Dublin.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Granada to Dublin flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.