Cheap flights from Indianapolis to Shannon from €577

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Indianapolis to Shannon
(IND to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Indianapolis to Shannon
Best price found€959The best flight deal from Indianapolis to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €959
Fastest flight time23h 36mThe fastest flight from Indianapolis to Shannon takes 23h 36m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Indianapolis to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Indianapolis Airport - Shannon Airport.
Airports in Shannon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Indianapolis to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Indianapolis to Shannon flight route?

Indianapolis - Shannon

Fly from Indianapolis to Shannon for the best Indianapolis - Shannon flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Indianapolis to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Indianapolis to Shannon by changing tabs
United Airlines
9 Apr
IND12:58Indianapolis
36h 12m
2 stops
SNN01:10Shannon
19 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
10h 32m
1 stop
IND19:02Indianapolis
Air Canada
9 Apr
IND12:58Indianapolis
18h 12m
3 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
19 Apr
SNN03:40Shannon
32h 23m
3 stops
IND12:03Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
6 May
IND11:50Indianapolis
14h 30m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
14 May
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 48m
2 stops
IND21:28Indianapolis
American Airlines
7 May
IND10:21Indianapolis
15h 59m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
14 May
SNN03:40Shannon
17h 12m
2 stops
IND20:52Indianapolis
€1,049
Find similar
United Airlines
9 Apr
IND12:58Indianapolis
36h 12m
2 stops
SNN01:10Shannon
19 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
14h 29m
2 stops
IND22:59Indianapolis
United Airlines
9 Apr
IND03:35Indianapolis
21h 35m
1 stop
SNN01:10Shannon
19 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
15h 39m
1 stop
IND00:09Indianapolis

Air Canada flights from Indianapolis to Shannon

Our best Air Canada deals on Indianapolis to Shannon flight tickets
Air Canada
9 Apr
IND12:58Indianapolis
18h 12m
3 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
19 Apr
SNN03:40Shannon
32h 23m
3 stops
IND12:03Indianapolis
Air Canada
8 May
IND12:40Indianapolis
18h 30m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
14 May
SNN12:55Shannon
28h 11m
2 stops
IND17:06Indianapolis
€1,135
Find similar
Air Canada
7 May
IND12:40Indianapolis
13h 40m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
14 May
SNN03:40Shannon
20h 38m
3 stops
IND00:18Indianapolis
€1,186
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Indianapolis to Shannon

Our best United Airlines deals on Indianapolis to Shannon flight tickets
United Airlines
9 Apr
IND12:58Indianapolis
36h 12m
2 stops
SNN01:10Shannon
19 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
10h 32m
1 stop
IND19:02Indianapolis
United Airlines
9 Apr
IND12:58Indianapolis
36h 12m
2 stops
SNN01:10Shannon
19 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
14h 29m
2 stops
IND22:59Indianapolis
United Airlines
9 Apr
IND03:35Indianapolis
21h 35m
1 stop
SNN01:10Shannon
19 Apr
SNN08:30Shannon
15h 39m
1 stop
IND00:09Indianapolis

  • How far is Indianapolis to Shannon by plane?

    Indianapolis and Shannon are 5813.1 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 13h 35m.


Alternative routes for Indianapolis to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Indianapolis to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 57m
Cheapest price€477
Evansville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price€492
South Bend to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price€569
Fort Wayne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 43m
Cheapest price€472
South Bend to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time17h 55m
Cheapest price€885

Similar Indianapolis to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Indianapolis to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland