Cheap flights from Ireland to Alberta from €231

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Ireland to Alberta

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Alberta
Best price found€231The best one-way flight to Alberta from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €231. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Alberta found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €387.
Fastest flight time8h 27mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Alberta takes 8h 27m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Alberta. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Calgary Airport, Dublin Airport - Edmonton Airport and Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport - Calgary Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Alberta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Alberta from Ireland?

WestJet

Aer Lingus, Air Transat, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Alberta

What is the cheapest Ireland to Alberta flight route?

Dublin - Edmonton

Fly from Dublin to Edmonton for the best Ireland - Alberta flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Alberta

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Alberta by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 May
DUB09:15Dublin
17h 25m
1 stop
YEG02:40Edmonton
17 May
YEG11:20Edmonton
13h 10m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
Air Canada
14 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
15h 31m
2 stops
YYC21:41Calgary
4 Aug
YYC05:45Calgary
16h 35m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin
KLM
19 Jun
DUB04:50Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
YYC16:25Calgary
16 Jul
YYC10:25Calgary
15h 10m
2 stops
DUB01:35Dublin
WestJet
20 Jun
DUB05:00Dublin
17h 58m
1 stop
YYC22:58Calgary
19 Jul
YYC18:50Calgary
25h 42m
1 stop
DUB20:32Dublin
Lufthansa
20 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
16h 10m
1 stop
YYC18:05Calgary
7 Aug
YYC12:15Calgary
23h 05m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
Major Airline
2 Jun
DUB06:05Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
YYC20:10Calgary
14 Jun
YYC21:00Calgary
24h 45m
1 stop
DUB21:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Alberta

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Alberta, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and WestJet
WestJet
11 Jun
DUB05:00Dublin
39h 09m
2 stops
YYC20:09Calgary
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
22h 10m
2 stops
YEG22:10Edmonton
WestJet
14 Jul
DUB05:00Dublin
37h 12m
2 stops
YYC18:12Calgary

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Alberta

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Alberta with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom €366
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0
Air Canada
PriceFrom €380
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7
WestJet
PriceFrom €400
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air Transat
PriceFrom €417
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7
British Airways
PriceFrom €421
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €448
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €515
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7
Icelandair
PriceFrom €547
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4

WestJet flights from Ireland to Alberta

Our best WestJet deals on Ireland to Alberta flight tickets
WestJet
20 Jun
DUB05:00Dublin
17h 58m
1 stop
YYC22:58Calgary
19 Jul
YYC18:50Calgary
25h 42m
1 stop
DUB20:32Dublin
WestJet
20 Jun
DUB05:00Dublin
21h 09m
2 stops
YYC02:09Calgary
7 Aug
YYC09:25Calgary
11h 07m
1 stop
DUB20:32Dublin
WestJet
20 Jun
DUB05:00Dublin
15h 49m
1 stop
YYC20:49Calgary
7 Aug
YYC05:20Calgary
15h 12m
2 stops
DUB20:32Dublin

Air Canada flights from Ireland to Alberta

Our best Air Canada deals on Ireland to Alberta flight tickets
Air Canada
14 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
15h 31m
2 stops
YYC21:41Calgary
4 Aug
YYC05:45Calgary
16h 35m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin
Air Canada
14 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
17h 02m
1 stop
YYC23:12Calgary
4 Aug
YYC04:00Calgary
18h 20m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin
Air Canada
11 May
DUB08:00Dublin
18h 09m
2 stops
YEG02:09Edmonton
17 May
YEG07:35Edmonton
14h 45m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Alberta offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Alberta are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada, WestJet, and British Airways.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Alberta

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time8h 27m
Cheapest price€442
Dublin to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price€424
Shannon to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time15h 11m
Cheapest price€1,899
Shannon to Grande Prairie Flights
Fastest flight time34h 39m
Cheapest price€782
Dublin to Lethbridge Flights
Fastest flight time42h 52m
Cheapest price€504
Cork to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price€791

Similar Ireland to Alberta flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Alberta route