Cheap flights from Ireland to Buffalo from €518

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Buffalo

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Buffalo

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
11:30 - 22:54DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
16h 24m1 stop Philadelphia
American Airlines Logo
15:34 - 09:00BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
12h 26m1 stop Philadelphia
€647American Airlines
Thu, 10 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:30 - 23:55DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
40h 25m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:19 - 11:45BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
42h 26m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
€670Scandinavian Airlines
Tue, 22 Dec - Mon, 4 Jan
Lufthansa Logo
09:10 - 20:24DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
16h 14m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
Lufthansa Logo
15:00 - 10:20BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
14h 20m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
€673Lufthansa
Thu, 10 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 23:49DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
23h 39m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
Lufthansa Logo
14:55 - 10:20BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
14h 25m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
€681Lufthansa
Sat, 14 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Delta Logo
05:45 - 18:44DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
17h 59m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
15:20 - 14:30BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
18h 10m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
€685Delta
Thu, 10 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Delta Logo
05:45 - 18:40DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
17h 55m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
11:25 - 09:00BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
16h 35m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
€688Delta
Sat, 14 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 23:46DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
23h 36m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
Lufthansa Logo
11:23 - 07:30BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
15h 07m1 stop Newark
€689Lufthansa
Fri, 27 Nov - Sat, 5 Dec
Delta Logo
13:25 - 14:35DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
30h 10m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
07:00 - 08:45BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
20h 45m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
€690Delta
Thu, 26 Nov - Sat, 5 Dec
United Airlines Logo
10:40 - 16:59DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
11h 19m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
11:23 - 09:55BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
17h 32m1 stop Newark
€698United Airlines
Fri, 27 Nov - Sat, 5 Dec
United Airlines Logo
12:05 - 19:04DUB  Dublin-BUF Buffalo
11h 59m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:55 - 10:20BUF  Buffalo-DUB Dublin
14h 25m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
€698United Airlines
Sat, 14 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Ireland to Buffalo

Our best American Airlines deals on Ireland to Buffalo flight tickets
American Airlines
10 Dec
DUB11:30Dublin
16h 24m
1 stop
BUF22:54Buffalo
14 Dec
BUF15:34Buffalo
12h 26m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
€647
American Airlines
5 Nov
DUB11:30Dublin
27h 15m
1 stop
BUF09:45Buffalo
9 Nov
BUF06:00Buffalo
21h 40m
1 stop
DUB08:40Dublin
€714
American Airlines
21 Dec
DUB11:30Dublin
15h 37m
2 stops
BUF22:07Buffalo
4 Jan
BUF12:30Buffalo
10h 50m
1 stop
DUB04:20Dublin
€809

Lufthansa flights from Ireland to Buffalo

Our best Lufthansa deals on Ireland to Buffalo flight tickets
Lufthansa
10 Dec
DUB09:10Dublin
16h 14m
2 stops
BUF20:24Buffalo
14 Dec
BUF15:00Buffalo
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB10:20Dublin
€673
Lufthansa
14 Nov
DUB05:10Dublin
23h 39m
2 stops
BUF23:49Buffalo
18 Nov
BUF14:55Buffalo
14h 25m
1 stop
DUB10:20Dublin
€681
Lufthansa
27 Nov
DUB05:10Dublin
23h 36m
2 stops
BUF23:46Buffalo
5 Dec
BUF11:23Buffalo
15h 07m
1 stop
DUB07:30Dublin
€689

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Buffalo that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Thu 10/12

11:30-22:54

1 stop16h 24m

Buffalo

Mon 14/12

15:34-09:00

1 stop12h 26m

€647

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Tue 22/12

12:30-23:55

2 stops40h 25m

Buffalo

Mon 4/1

12:19-11:45

2 stops42h 26m

€670

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Thu 10/12

09:10-20:24

2 stops16h 14m

Buffalo

Mon 14/12

15:00-10:20

1 stop14h 20m

€673

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Sat 14/11

05:10-23:49

2 stops23h 39m

Buffalo

Wed 18/11

14:55-10:20

1 stop14h 25m

€681

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Thu 10/12

05:45-18:44

2 stops17h 59m

Buffalo

Mon 14/12

15:20-14:30

2 stops18h 10m

€685

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Sat 14/11

05:45-18:40

2 stops17h 55m

Buffalo

Wed 18/11

11:25-09:00

2 stops16h 35m

€688

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Fri 27/11

05:10-23:46

2 stops23h 36m

Buffalo

Sat 5/12

11:23-07:30

1 stop15h 07m

€689

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Thu 26/11

13:25-14:35

2 stops30h 10m

Buffalo

Sat 5/12

07:00-08:45

1 stop20h 45m

€690

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Fri 27/11

10:40-16:59

1 stop11h 19m

Buffalo

Sat 5/12

11:23-09:55

1 stop17h 32m

€698
Fastest return journey

DublinBuffalo

DUB Dublin - BUF Buffalo

DUBBUF

Dublin

Sat 14/11

12:05-19:04

1 stop11h 59m

Buffalo

Wed 18/11

14:55-10:20

1 stop14h 25m

€698

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 15 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Buffalo from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Buffalo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Buffalo?

In general, November is the cheapest month to fly from Ireland to Buffalo. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around €0. If you’re not able to fly to Buffalo in November, then February is your next best option. Flight prices from Ireland to Buffalo during February average around €0.

Cheap Ireland to Buffalo flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Buffalo

Best price found

€518

Fastest flight time

14h 58m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Buffalo from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €518. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Buffalo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €647.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Buffalo takes 14h 58m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Buffalo. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Buffalo.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Buffalo

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Buffalo Airport?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Buffalo Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Buffalo Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Ireland to Buffalo Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Buffalo Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Buffalo Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Buffalo Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Buffalo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Ireland to Buffalo. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Buffalo with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Ireland to Buffalo flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Buffalo?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Buffalo from Ireland.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Buffalo right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Ireland to Buffalo flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Buffalo trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to the United States