Cheap flights from Ireland to Norfolk from €824

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Norfolk

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Norfolk

Best price found

€824

Fastest flight time

19h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Norfolk

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Norfolk from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €824. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Norfolk found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €824.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Norfolk takes 19h 10m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Norfolk. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Norfolk Airport.
There is 1 airport near Norfolk: Norfolk (ORF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Norfolk

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Norfolk from Ireland?

Air France

Air France is the most popular carrier operating from Ireland to Norfolk

What is the cheapest Ireland to Norfolk flight route?

Dublin - Norfolk

Fly from Dublin to Norfolk for the best Ireland - Norfolk flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Norfolk

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Norfolk by changing tabs
Delta
6 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
22h 02m
2 stops
ORF23:57Norfolk
31 Oct
ORF02:00Norfolk
22h 10m
2 stops
DUB00:10Dublin
British Airways
29 Oct
DUB09:55Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
ORF20:50Norfolk
5 Nov
ORF16:04Norfolk
15h 01m
2 stops
DUB06:05Dublin
American Airlines
29 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
17h 18m
2 stops
ORF22:48Norfolk
5 Nov
ORF12:18Norfolk
13h 57m
2 stops
DUB01:15Dublin
KLM
29 Oct
DUB08:00Dublin
13h 07m
1 stop
ORF21:07Norfolk
5 Nov
ORF08:00Norfolk
16h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
17h 25m
1 stop
ORF00:40Norfolk
30 Aug
ORF03:00Norfolk
17h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
Air Canada
27 Aug
DUB06:10Dublin
18h 22m
3 stops
ORF00:32Norfolk
30 Aug
ORF06:27Norfolk
16h 48m
3 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
€1,687
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Norfolk

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Norfolk, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Delta
27 Aug
DUB07:10Dublin
29h 15m
1 stop
ORF12:25Norfolk
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
DUB15:00Dublin
29h 21m
3 stops
ORF20:21Norfolk
Delta
27 Aug
DUB07:10Dublin
26h 41m
2 stops
ORF09:51Norfolk

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Norfolk

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Norfolk with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air FrancePriceFrom €603Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Air France flights

Delta flights from Ireland to Norfolk

Our best Delta deals on Ireland to Norfolk flight tickets
Delta
6 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
22h 02m
2 stops
ORF23:57Norfolk
31 Oct
ORF02:00Norfolk
22h 10m
2 stops
DUB00:10Dublin
Delta
6 Oct
DUB07:10Dublin
16h 47m
1 stop
ORF23:57Norfolk
31 Oct
ORF02:00Norfolk
22h 10m
2 stops
DUB00:10Dublin

American Airlines flights from Ireland to Norfolk

Our best American Airlines deals on Ireland to Norfolk flight tickets
American Airlines
29 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
17h 18m
2 stops
ORF22:48Norfolk
5 Nov
ORF12:18Norfolk
13h 57m
2 stops
DUB01:15Dublin
American Airlines
6 Oct
DUB07:15Dublin
13h 21m
1 stop
ORF20:36Norfolk
31 Oct
ORF12:15Norfolk
12h 25m
1 stop
DUB00:40Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Norfolk offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ireland to Norfolk are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Air France. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air France that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Ireland to Norfolk

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Richmond, Virginia Flights
Fastest flight time12h 36m
Cheapest price€565
Dublin to Norfolk Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price€842

Similar Ireland to Norfolk flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Norfolk route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Ireland to Norfolk flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Norfolk that suits you.

All flight searches from Ireland to Norfolk on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Ireland and Norfolk by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Norfolk from Ireland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.