Cheap flights from Ireland to Uganda from €337

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Uganda

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Uganda

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
SWISS Logo
12:10 - 22:55DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
31h 45m3 stops Zurich Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
SWISS Logo
00:20 - 11:20EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
38h 00m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Zurich
€536SWISS
Thu, 21 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
SWISS Logo
18:35 - 22:55DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
25h 20m3 stops Zurich Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
SWISS Logo
00:05 - 17:45EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
20h 40m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Zurich
€536SWISS
Wed, 3 Mar - Tue, 16 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:40 - 20:55DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
35h 15m2 stops Brussels Bruxelles-National Kigali Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:30 - 18:30EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
24h 00m2 stops Kigali Intl Brussels Bruxelles-National
€605Multiple Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Wed, 9 Dec
Egyptair Logo
13:20 - 06:00DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
13h 40m2 stops Cairo Kigali Intl
Egyptair Logo
04:15 - 12:20EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
35h 05m1 stop Cairo
€650Egyptair
Thu, 5 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:10 - 22:15DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
13h 05m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:25 - 09:35EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
30h 10m1 stop Istanbul
€790Turkish Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:10 - 04:40DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
19h 30m2 stops Istanbul Kigali Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:25 - 09:35EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
30h 10m1 stop Istanbul
€792Turkish Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 14:30DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
21h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
17:00 - 12:35EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
22h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€817Qatar Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 14:30DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
21h 25m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
17:00 - 12:35EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
22h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€832Qatar Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Emirates Logo
20:50 - 10:15DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
34h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
16:10 - 11:20EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
22h 10m1 stop Dubai Intl
€896Emirates
Mon, 2 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Emirates Logo
08:25 - 14:10DUB  Dublin-EBB Entebbe
26h 45m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
16:10 - 06:25EBB  Entebbe-DUB Dublin
17h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
€989Emirates
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 14 Jan

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

SWISS flights from Ireland to Uganda

Our best SWISS deals on Ireland to Uganda flight tickets
SWISS
21 Jan
DUB12:10Dublin
31h 45m
3 stops
EBB22:55Entebbe
31 Jan
EBB00:20Entebbe
38h 00m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin
€536
SWISS
21 Jan
DUB12:10Dublin
31h 45m
3 stops
EBB22:55Entebbe
30 Jan
EBB00:05Entebbe
38h 15m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin
€553
SWISS
15 Jan
DUB18:35Dublin
25h 20m
3 stops
EBB22:55Entebbe
30 Jan
EBB00:05Entebbe
38h 15m
2 stops
DUB11:20Dublin
€589

Egyptair flights from Ireland to Uganda

Our best Egyptair deals on Ireland to Uganda flight tickets
Egyptair
5 Nov
DUB13:20Dublin
13h 40m
2 stops
EBB06:00Entebbe
8 Nov
EBB04:15Entebbe
35h 05m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
€659
Egyptair
5 Nov
DUB13:20Dublin
13h 40m
2 stops
EBB06:00Entebbe
8 Nov
EBB04:15Entebbe
35h 05m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
€660
Egyptair
11 Feb
DUB13:20Dublin
13h 40m
2 stops
EBB06:00Entebbe
21 Feb
EBB04:15Entebbe
35h 05m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
€680

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Uganda that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Thu 21/1

12:10-22:55

3 stops31h 45m

Entebbe

Sun 31/1

00:20-11:20

2 stops38h 00m

€536

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Wed 3/3

18:35-22:55

3 stops25h 20m

Entebbe

Tue 16/3

00:05-17:45

2 stops20h 40m

€536

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Thu 26/11

06:40-20:55

2 stops35h 15m

Entebbe

Wed 9/12

21:30-18:30

2 stops24h 00m

€605

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Thu 5/11

13:20-06:00

2 stops13h 40m

Entebbe

Sun 8/11

04:15-12:20

1 stop35h 05m

€650
Fastest return journey

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Thu 26/11

06:10-22:15

1 stop13h 05m

Entebbe

Thu 3/12

06:25-09:35

1 stop30h 10m

€790

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Thu 26/11

06:10-04:40

2 stops19h 30m

Entebbe

Thu 3/12

06:25-09:35

1 stop30h 10m

€792

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Mon 23/11

14:05-14:30

1 stop21h 25m

Entebbe

Wed 2/12

17:00-12:35

1 stop22h 35m

€817

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Mon 9/11

14:05-14:30

1 stop21h 25m

Entebbe

Mon 16/11

17:00-12:35

1 stop22h 35m

€832

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Mon 2/11

20:50-10:15

1 stop34h 25m

Entebbe

Thu 3/12

16:10-11:20

1 stop22h 10m

€896

DublinEntebbe

DUB Dublin - EBB Entebbe

DUBEBB

Dublin

Thu 3/12

08:25-14:10

1 stop26h 45m

Entebbe

Thu 14/1

16:10-06:25

1 stop17h 15m

€989

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Uganda from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Uganda

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Uganda?

If you’re not able to fly to Uganda in February, then April is your next best option. Flight prices from Ireland to Uganda during April average around €795.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Uganda?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Uganda from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Uganda for around €901 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Uganda from Ireland for as low as €685 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Uganda flights?

You could potentially save up to 22% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Uganda flight.

Cheap Ireland to Uganda flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Uganda

Best price found

€337

Fastest flight time

13h 05m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Uganda from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €337. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Uganda found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €536.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Uganda takes 13h 05m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Uganda. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Uganda.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Uganda

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Uganda?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Uganda are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Uganda?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Uganda?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Ireland to Uganda.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Uganda?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Uganda can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Uganda. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Uganda

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Uganda with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
British AirwaysPriceFrom €384Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,261 reviews
Search British Airways flights
SWISSPriceFrom €515Free CancellationRating
7.5
2,104 reviews
Search SWISS flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €521Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,721 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
KLMPriceFrom €629Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,587 reviews
Search KLM flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €740Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,455 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €834Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,678 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Uganda?

Finding the right flight to Uganda from Ireland is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Uganda quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Uganda with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Ireland to Uganda with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Uganda?

Once you have performed a search for Ireland to Uganda flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Uganda right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Ireland to Uganda flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Uganda trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11