Cheap flights from Jacksonville to Dublin from €379

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Jacksonville to Dublin
(JAX to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jacksonville to Dublin
Best price found€438The best round-trip flight deal from Jacksonville to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €438. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Jacksonville in the past 72 hours is €379
Fastest flight time11h 00mThe fastest flight from Jacksonville to Dublin takes 11h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Jacksonville to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Jacksonville Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jacksonville to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jacksonville to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Jacksonville is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Jacksonville to Dublin flight route?

Jacksonville - Dublin

Fly from Jacksonville to Dublin for the best Jacksonville - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Jacksonville to Dublin flights?

33 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Jacksonville to Dublin is approximately 33 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Jacksonville to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jacksonville to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
4 Feb
JAX02:45Jacksonville
18h 15m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
11 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
33h 07m
2 stops
JAX14:12Jacksonville
American Airlines
4 Feb
JAX10:23Jacksonville
12h 17m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
11 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 45m
1 stop
JAX22:25Jacksonville
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
JAX11:14Jacksonville
21h 06m
2 stops
DUB08:20Dublin
23 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
15h 02m
1 stop
JAX22:27Jacksonville
Lufthansa
24 Jan
JAX07:51Jacksonville
13h 09m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
30 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
38h 01m
2 stops
JAX19:46Jacksonville
Air Canada
24 Jan
JAX13:30Jacksonville
32h 50m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
30 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
43h 01m
2 stops
JAX00:06Jacksonville
British Airways
28 Jan
JAX08:43Jacksonville
17h 22m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
28 Feb
DUB15:40Dublin
30h 47m
2 stops
JAX22:27Jacksonville

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Jacksonville to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Jacksonville to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, American Airlines and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
JAX00:30Jacksonville
30h 00m
2 stops
DUB06:30Dublin
American Airlines
9 Jan
JAX03:15Jacksonville
19h 25m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
United Airlines
9 Jan
JAX02:30Jacksonville
19h 50m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Jacksonville

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Jacksonville to Dublin
Lufthansa
7 Dec
JAX07:40Jacksonville
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
14 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
15h 22m
1 stop
JAX19:22Jacksonville
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
JAX04:30Jacksonville
17h 50m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
14 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
17h 10m
1 stop
JAX21:10Jacksonville
American Airlines
7 Dec
JAX06:58Jacksonville
15h 42m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
14 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 38m
2 stops
JAX22:18Jacksonville
Air Canada
6 Dec
JAX02:00Jacksonville
22h 15m
3 stops
DUB00:15Dublin
13 Dec
DUB01:40Dublin
22h 31m
3 stops
JAX00:11Jacksonville
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
JAX14:00Jacksonville
32h 20m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
13 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
29h 20m
2 stops
JAX18:05Jacksonville
American Airlines
6 Dec
JAX10:18Jacksonville
12h 22m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
13 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 57m
1 stop
JAX22:37Jacksonville

  • How far is Jacksonville to Dublin by plane?

    Jacksonville and Dublin are 6406.0 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 12h 17m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Jacksonville to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price€314
Miami to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price€243
Fort Lauderdale to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price€338
Tampa to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 13m
Cheapest price€441
West Palm Beach to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price€449
Orlando to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price€549
Daytona Beach to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 09m
Cheapest price€1,441
Fort Myers to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 02m
Cheapest price€519
Orlando to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price€434
Sarasota to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price€538
Pensacola to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price€527
Melbourne, Florida to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 07m
Cheapest price€1,313

Similar Jacksonville to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Jacksonville to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland