Cheap flights from Karachi to Dublin from €347

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Karachi to Dublin
(KHI to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Karachi to Dublin

Best price found

€347

Fastest flight time

13h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Karachi in the past 72 hours is €347. The best return flight deal from Karachi to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €437.
The fastest flight from Karachi to Dublin takes 13h 50m
There are no direct flights from Karachi to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Karachi to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Karachi to Dublin?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Karachi is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Karachi for Dublin?

Saturday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Karachi to Dublin?

in the afternoon. Karachi to Dublin flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Karachi?

Turkish Airlines. Turkish Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Karachi to Dublin

What is the cheapest Karachi to Dublin flight route?

Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl - Dublin. Fly from Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl to Dublin for the best Karachi - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Karachi to Dublin flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Karachi to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Karachi to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Karachi to Dublin will typically be KHI — DUB during the month of January with an average price of €473 RT.

Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport (KHI) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€473
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Karachi to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Karachi to Dublin by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
8 May
KHI14:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
12 May
DUB05:30Dublin
12h 40m
1 stop
KHI18:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Turkish Airlines
10 Feb
KHI01:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB15:55Dublin
20 Feb
DUB11:55Dublin
31h 00m
1 stop
KHI18:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 May
KHI14:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
17h 20m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
12 May
DUB13:45Dublin
13h 25m
2 stops
KHI03:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Qatar Airways
28 Feb
KHI23:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
8 Mar
DUB08:50Dublin
11h 10m
1 stop
KHI20:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Emirates
7 May
KHI22:45Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
DUB12:10Dublin
12 May
DUB10:15Dublin
16h 15m
1 stop
KHI02:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Etihad Airways
9 Feb
KHI22:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
32h 25m
1 stop
DUB07:20Dublin
20 Feb
DUB03:45Dublin
12h 15m
1 stop
KHI16:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Karachi to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Karachi to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways, Qatar Airways and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
KHI21:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
25h 40m
3 stops
DUB23:20Dublin
Etihad Airways
9 Feb
KHI22:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
32h 25m
1 stop
DUB07:20Dublin
Turkish Airlines
2 Feb
KHI01:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
32h 35m
1 stop
DUB10:10Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Karachi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Karachi to Dublin
Turkish Airlines
1 Feb
KHI01:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:25Dublin
2 Mar
DUB11:45Dublin
31h 10m
1 stop
KHI18:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
KHI00:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
19h 05m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
9 Feb
DUB03:45Dublin
12h 15m
1 stop
KHI16:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Qatar Airways
1 Feb
KHI23:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
3 Mar
DUB08:50Dublin
11h 10m
1 stop
KHI20:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Turkish Airlines
3 Feb
KHI01:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
32h 40m
1 stop
DUB10:15Dublin
1 Mar
DUB11:55Dublin
31h 00m
1 stop
KHI18:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Turkish Airlines
2 Feb
KHI01:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
32h 35m
1 stop
DUB10:10Dublin
9 Feb
DUB11:45Dublin
31h 10m
1 stop
KHI18:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Turkish Airlines
2 Feb
KHI01:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
32h 35m
1 stop
DUB10:10Dublin
2 Mar
DUB11:45Dublin
31h 10m
1 stop
KHI18:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Best airlines flying from Karachi to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Karachi to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €584Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Turkish Airlines flights

Turkish Airlines flights from Karachi to Dublin

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Karachi to Dublin flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
10 Feb
KHI01:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB15:55Dublin
20 Feb
DUB11:55Dublin
31h 00m
1 stop
KHI18:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Turkish Airlines
3 Feb
KHI01:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
32h 40m
1 stop
DUB10:15Dublin
1 Mar
DUB11:55Dublin
31h 00m
1 stop
KHI18:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Turkish Airlines
2 Feb
KHI01:35Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
32h 35m
1 stop
DUB10:10Dublin
9 Feb
DUB11:45Dublin
31h 10m
1 stop
KHI18:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Qatar Airways flights from Karachi to Dublin

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Karachi to Dublin flight tickets
Qatar Airways
28 Feb
KHI23:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
8 Mar
DUB08:50Dublin
11h 10m
1 stop
KHI20:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Qatar Airways
1 Feb
KHI23:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
27 Feb
DUB08:50Dublin
11h 10m
1 stop
KHI20:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Qatar Airways
1 Feb
KHI23:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB12:20Dublin
9 Feb
DUB02:35Dublin
17h 25m
1 stop
KHI20:00Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl to Dublin, such as Turkish Airlines and Etihad Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl to Dublin by plane?

    There are 6717.3 km between Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl and Dublin. 12h 50m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Karachi to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lahore to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price€795
Islamabad to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price€558

Similar Karachi to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Karachi to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Karachi to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Karachi to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Karachi to Dublin.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dublin, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dublin from Karachi and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.