Cheap flights from Knoxville to Dublin from €279

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Knoxville to Dublin

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Finnair Logo
13:20 - 09:45TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-DUB Dublin
15h 25m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Finnair Logo
11:45 - 23:55DUB  Dublin-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
17h 10m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
€625Finnair
Wed, 14 Apr - Wed, 28 Apr
Lufthansa Logo
13:50 - 16:30TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-DUB Dublin
21h 40m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 20:54DUB  Dublin-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
19h 44m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Newark
€632Lufthansa
Wed, 10 Mar - Wed, 17 Mar
Lufthansa Logo
13:55 - 11:00TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-DUB Dublin
16h 05m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
Lufthansa Logo
10:50 - 21:05DUB  Dublin-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
39h 15m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Chicago O'Hare Intl
€638Lufthansa
Wed, 20 Jan - Fri, 29 Jan
United Airlines Logo
19:35 - 10:40TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-DUB Dublin
10h 05m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
09:50 - 20:54DUB  Dublin-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
16h 04m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Newark
€641United Airlines
Wed, 14 Apr - Wed, 28 Apr
British Airways Logo
15:39 - 19:35TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-DUB Dublin
22h 56m2 stops Philadelphia London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
20:30 - 20:18DUB  Dublin-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
28h 48m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
€641British Airways
Mon, 5 Apr - Mon, 12 Apr
United Airlines Logo
06:15 - 10:20TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-DUB Dublin
24h 05m2 stops Newark Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
United Airlines Logo
11:35 - 21:05DUB  Dublin-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
14h 30m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€643United Airlines
Tue, 23 Mar - Thu, 1 Apr
United Airlines Logo
13:55 - 08:10TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-DUB Dublin
13h 15m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
10:40 - 21:05DUB  Dublin-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
15h 25m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€648United Airlines
Wed, 20 Jan - Thu, 28 Jan
Delta Logo
10:05 - 08:45TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-DUB Dublin
17h 40m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
08:50 - 21:37DUB  Dublin-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
17h 47m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Minneapolis St Paul
€649Delta
Wed, 20 Jan - Wed, 27 Jan
United Airlines Logo
17:55 - 08:10TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-DUB Dublin
33h 15m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
09:30 - 19:51DUB  Dublin-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
15h 21m1 stop Newark
€653United Airlines
Sat, 23 Jan - Fri, 29 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 10:20TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-DUB Dublin
22h 20m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:10 - 19:47DUB  Dublin-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
19h 37m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
€661Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Tue, 8 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Knoxville to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Knoxville to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
14 Apr
TYS19:35Knoxville McGhee Tyson
10h 05m
1 stop
DUB10:40Dublin
28 Apr
DUB09:50Dublin
16h 04m
2 stops
TYS20:54Knoxville McGhee Tyson
€641
United Airlines
23 Mar
TYS06:15Knoxville McGhee Tyson
24h 05m
2 stops
DUB10:20Dublin
1 Apr
DUB11:35Dublin
14h 30m
1 stop
TYS21:05Knoxville McGhee Tyson
€643
United Airlines
20 Jan
TYS13:55Knoxville McGhee Tyson
13h 15m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
28 Jan
DUB10:40Dublin
15h 25m
1 stop
TYS21:05Knoxville McGhee Tyson
€648

Air Canada flights from Knoxville to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on Knoxville to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
28 Oct
TYS13:55Knoxville McGhee Tyson
19h 40m
3 stops
DUB13:35Dublin
6 Nov
DUB10:00Dublin
18h 59m
3 stops
TYS23:59Knoxville McGhee Tyson
€1,291
Air Canada
28 Oct
TYS13:55Knoxville McGhee Tyson
16h 20m
3 stops
DUB10:15Dublin
6 Nov
DUB10:00Dublin
18h 59m
3 stops
TYS23:59Knoxville McGhee Tyson
€1,292
Air Canada
28 Oct
TYS13:55Knoxville McGhee Tyson
16h 20m
3 stops
DUB10:15Dublin
6 Nov
DUB10:00Dublin
18h 59m
3 stops
TYS23:59Knoxville McGhee Tyson
€1,358

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Knoxville to Dublin that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

KnoxvilleDublin

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - DUB Dublin

TYSDUB

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Wed 14/4

13:20-09:45

1 stop15h 25m

Dublin

Wed 28/4

11:45-23:55

1 stop17h 10m

€625

KnoxvilleDublin

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - DUB Dublin

TYSDUB

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Wed 10/3

13:50-16:30

2 stops21h 40m

Dublin

Wed 17/3

05:10-20:54

2 stops19h 44m

€632

KnoxvilleDublin

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - DUB Dublin

TYSDUB

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Wed 20/1

13:55-11:00

2 stops16h 05m

Dublin

Fri 29/1

10:50-21:05

2 stops39h 15m

€638
Fastest return journey

KnoxvilleDublin

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - DUB Dublin

TYSDUB

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Wed 14/4

19:35-10:40

1 stop10h 05m

Dublin

Wed 28/4

09:50-20:54

2 stops16h 04m

€641

KnoxvilleDublin

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - DUB Dublin

TYSDUB

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Mon 5/4

15:39-19:35

2 stops22h 56m

Dublin

Mon 12/4

20:30-20:18

2 stops28h 48m

€641

KnoxvilleDublin

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - DUB Dublin

TYSDUB

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Tue 23/3

06:15-10:20

2 stops24h 05m

Dublin

Thu 1/4

11:35-21:05

1 stop14h 30m

€643

KnoxvilleDublin

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - DUB Dublin

TYSDUB

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Wed 20/1

13:55-08:10

1 stop13h 15m

Dublin

Thu 28/1

10:40-21:05

1 stop15h 25m

€648

KnoxvilleDublin

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - DUB Dublin

TYSDUB

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Wed 20/1

10:05-08:45

2 stops17h 40m

Dublin

Wed 27/1

08:50-21:37

2 stops17h 47m

€649

KnoxvilleDublin

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - DUB Dublin

TYSDUB

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Sat 23/1

17:55-08:10

1 stop33h 15m

Dublin

Fri 29/1

09:30-19:51

1 stop15h 21m

€653

KnoxvilleDublin

TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson - DUB Dublin

TYSDUB

Knoxville McGhee Tyson

Mon 23/11

07:00-10:20

2 stops22h 20m

Dublin

Tue 8/12

05:10-19:47

2 stops19h 37m

€661

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Dublin from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Knoxville to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Knoxville and Dublin?

Prices are currently typical for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from €479 to €717.
The lowest price recently found on this route was €625.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Dublin?

If you aren’t able to travel during the month of January, then book flights to Dublin from Knoxville during February instead. Flights to Dublin in February, while not as cheap as those in January, still average around €438.

When to book flights from Knoxville to Dublin

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Knoxville to Dublin according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Knoxville to Dublin (TYS to DUB) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Knoxville to Dublin

Best price found

€279

Fastest flight time

13h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Knoxville in the past 72 hours is €279. The best return flight deal from Knoxville to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €625.
The fastest flight from Knoxville to Dublin takes 13h 15m
There are no direct flights from Knoxville to Dublin. There are no popular flight routes from Knoxville to Dublin.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Knoxville to Dublin

  • How far is Knoxville McGhee Tyson to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Knoxville McGhee Tyson to Dublin will travel around 6105.3 km. Flights usually cover this in 13h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Dublin Airport?

    Prices for flights from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Dublin Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Dublin Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport to Dublin Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Dublin Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Dublin Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Dublin Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Travelling to a place near Dublin?

Book flights to Dublin if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kilkenny
Athlone
Cavan
Dundalk
Swords
Wicklow
Bray
Gorey
Naas
Mullingar
Kildare
Tullamore
Maynooth
Leixlip
Castleknock
Drogheda
Malahide
Arklow
Enniscorthy
Thurles

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Knoxville to Dublin?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Knoxville to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Knoxville to Dublin with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Knoxville on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Knoxville to Dublin?

Once all potential Knoxville to Dublin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Knoxville to Dublin right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Knoxville are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Dublin trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11